Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD
Results for the Men's Beginner
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  836 Adian Duff           Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   22:04    85
   2.  808 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   23:53    75
   3.  975 Miles Henson         Howard Head                    MBG   24:22    65
   4. 5093 Nash Lucas           Eagle County BMX               MBG   25:04    55
   5.  740 Chris Knerl          Howard Head                    MBG   26:18    45
   6.   18 Ian MacFarlane       Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   27:50    35
   7.  701 Chris Pitman                                        MBG   28:54    25
   8. 5065 Ethan Davis                                         MBG   29:00    15
   9.  072 Dillon Harlan        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   29:33    5
  10.  806 Ivo Ivanov           Howard Head                    MBG   30:21    5
  11. 5078 Christopher Shannon                                 MBG   31:04    5
  12.  852 Fernando Ocampo                                     MBG   31:52    5
  13.  800 Matt Koch            Pedal Power                    MBG   33:10    5
  14. 5080 E. Raynal                                           MBG   33:23    5
Results for the Women's Beginner
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   16 Bayli McSpadden      Vail Junior Cycling            WBG   27:32   100
   2.  703 Kerry Brown          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WBG   29:35    85
   3.  786 Nancy Mires          East West                      WBG   31:06    80
   4.  707 Ashley Samek         The Cycle Effect               WBG   32:45    75
   5.  821 Samantha Lathram     Assos/Venture                  WBG   35:50    70
   6.  704 Chelsea Dentler      Howard Head                    WBG   37:23    65
   7.  854 Vida Wilson                                         WBG   38:11    60
   8.   83 Dariana Elizalde     The Cycle Effect               WBG   39:01    55
   9.  705 Jessica Droze        The Cycle Effect               WBG   39:44    50
  10.  775 Emily Jimenez        The Cycle Effect               WBG   41:21    45
  11.  793 Jessica Foulis       East West                      WBG   44:27    40
  12.   86 Saray Gonzales       The cycle effect               WBG   46:27    35
  13. 5072 Sarah Stutman                                       WBG   48:59    30
  14.   75 Alondra Hernandez    The Cycle Effect               WBG   54:23    25
  15.   88 Mariana Rojas        The Cycle Effect               WBG   55:14    20
Results for the Men's Sport 18 & U
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  807 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling            MJS   44:07    85
   2.   11 Eli Smith            Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   45:24    75
   3.  833 Liam Clevenger       Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   47:06    65
   4.  825 Andrew Rogers        Vail Junior Cycling            MJS   48:09    55
   5.  742 Austin Burt          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MJS   49:46    45
   6.   84 Kawak Miranda                                       MJS   55:11    35
   7. 5084 Mark Richardson      T-Rexicorn                     MJS 1:00:47    25
   8.  961 Maxwell Timm         Assos                          MJS 1:02:06    15
Results for the Women's Sport 18 & U
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  816 Berit Frischholz     Vail Junior Cycling            WJS   56:49    75
   2.    5 Isabella Sargent     Battle Mountain High School    WJS   56:51    60
   3. 5074 Elsa Bates           Cycle Effect                   WJS 1:02:01    45
   4.  774 Karen Gonzalez       The Cycle Effect               WJS 1:19:29    30
Results for the Men's Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  819 Michael Hand         Assos/Venture                  MSP   47:41    85
   2.  838 Miles Gentry         Assos/Venture                  MSP   49:13    75
   3.  741 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MSP   51:33    65
   4. 5040 Kevin Haas                                          MSP   53:10    55
   5.  952 John Martin          Assos/Venture                  MSP   53:29    45
   6.  739 Chris Gleeson        Howard Head                    MSP   53:42    35
   7.  738 Yann Benjamin        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSP   54:05    25
   8. 5083 Douglas Jimenez                                     MSP   56:17    15
Results for the Women's Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  771 Shauna Nelson        Howard Head                    WSP 1:00:50    75
   2.  770 Ashley Dentler       Howard Head                    WSP 1:04:01    60
   3. 5073 Hollyanna Bates                                     WSP 1:18:36    45
Results for the Men's Vet Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  750 Todd Foral           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS   51:06    85
   2.  749 Mike Eastabrooks     Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS   53:14    75
   3.  851 Vit Blauor                                          MVS   55:16    65
   4.  783 Peter Kan                                           MVS   57:46    55
   5. 5094 Chris Knight         Avout Racing                   MVS   59:27    45
   6.  753 Ben McNair           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS 1:00:58    35
   7.  754 Cody Wyse            East West                      MVS 1:09:26    25
Results for the Women's Vet Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  782 Katie Jones          Howard Head                    WVS   57:46    75
   2.  781 Tanya Walker                                        WVS 1:03:05    60
   3. 5067 Jessica Bechard      Sacred Cycle                   WVS 1:10:38    45
Results for the Men's Masters Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  730 Randy Tuggle         Dusty Boot Mtn Pedaler         MMS   52:12    85
   2.  751 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS   54:15    75
   3.  792 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    MMS   54:57    65
   4. 5086 Nathan Millet        Modern Market                  MMS   57:35    55
   5.  953 David Ozog           East West                      MMS 1:00:48    45
   6.  812 Alan Christie        East West                      MMS 1:03:02    35
   7.  731 Steve Wallace        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MMS 1:06:19    25
   8.  846 Paul Gordon                                         MMS 1:09:47    15
Results for the Women's Masters Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  802 Sharon O'Grady       Pedal Power                    WMS 1:01:02    75
   2.  796 Jerri Niemeyer       East West                      WMS 1:01:11    60
   3.  841 Carrie Larson        East West                      WMS 1:10:36    45
   4.  763 Susan Weiss          Howard Head                    WMS 1:10:38    30
Results for the Men's Grandmasters
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  789 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGM   49:58    85
   2.  721 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    MGM   49:59    75
   3.  810 Charles Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   51:00    65
   4. 5069 Steven Kirchner      Pedal Power                    MGM   51:03    55
   5.  735 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   51:30    45
   6.  722 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   53:28    35
   7. 5092 Michael Harms        Apex Dental                    MGM   56:00    25
   8. 5039 Karl Edgerton                                       MGM   58:03    15
   9.  955 Steve Sheldon                                       MGM 1:02:00    5
  10.  856 Alex Mintling                                       MGM 1:02:07    5
  11.  784 Philippe Courtois                                   MGM 1:04:04    5
Results for the Men's Single Speed
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  801 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:06:52    85
   2. 5091 Darren Lacy          Yeti's Grind                   MSS 1:09:06    75
   3. 5088 Brian White                                         MSS 1:11:38    65
   4.  815 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS 1:13:45    55
   5.  823 Mark Nesline         Vail Junior Cycling            MSS 1:16:29    45
   6.  736 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:20:02    35
   7. 5071 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:27:57    25
Results for the Men's Clydesdale
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  710 Tim Halbakken        Howard Head                    CLY   51:02    75
   2.  711 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY   52:50    60
   3.  828 Jimmy Vonesh         Pedal Power                    CLY   56:01    45
   4.  820 David Hawkins        Howard Head                    CLY 1:06:24    30
   5.  973 John Schultz         Howard Head                    CLY 1:30:57    15
Results for the Men's Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  845 Jeff Cheever         Avout Racing                   MEX 1:05:27   100
   2.  811 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:06:30    85
   3.  715 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:06:32    80
   4.  713 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MEX 1:07:11    75
   5.  972 Ben Kooiman          Assos/Venture                  MEX 1:07:41    70
   6.  956 Calvin Trudea        Vail Junior Cycling            MEX 1:08:00    65
   7. 5090 Shaun Martin                                        MEX 1:08:05    60
   8. 5085 Rob Prechtl          Fun Time                       MEX 1:09:58    55
   9. 5064 Alex Schultz         The Kind                       MEX 1:10:43    50
  10.  718 Kyle Wilcox          Howard Head                    MEX 1:11:17    45
  11.  717 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX 1:14:29    40
  12.  839 Brendan Kelly                                       MEX 1:14:32    35
  13.  798 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    MEX 1:16:16    30
  14.  712 Cole Dissinger       Assos/Venture                  MEX 1:17:26    25
  15.  714 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:19:32    20
  16.  799 Charles Koch         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:21:03    15
Results for the Women's Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  756 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX 1:06:46    85
   2.  827 Amelia Vonesh        Pedal Power                    WEX 1:10:21    75
   3.  755 Janel Klug           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX 1:11:30    65
   4.  849 Heidi Livran         Assos/Venture                  WEX 1:12:10    55
   5.  778 Sydney Sappenfield   Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX 1:14:55    45
   6.  958 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX 1:18:12    35
Results for the Men's Vet Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  743 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:07:54    85
   2.  859 Rife Hilgartner      East West                      MVE 1:08:56    75
   3.  835 Michael Dorr         East West                      MVE 1:09:08    65
   4.  832 Samuel Bennett       Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:10:57    55
   5. 5082 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    MVE 1:11:18    45
   6.  745 Peter Fralick        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE 1:12:03    35
   7.  744 Brett Donelson       The Cycle Effect               MVE 1:14:54    25
   8.  747 Lew Perna            Howard Head                    MVE 1:15:42    15
   9. 5066 Will Desportes                                      MVE 1:19:37    5
  10.  848 Noah Klug            Mso                            MVE 1:37:21    5
  11.  974 Paul Spencer         Assos/Venture                  MVE 1:53:41    5
Results for the Women's Vet Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  779 Rebecca Howland      Howard Head                    WVE 1:04:02    75
   2.  780 Jennifer Razee       East West                      WVE 1:07:36    60
Results for the Men's Masters Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  850 Erik Dorf            Assos/Venture                  MME 1:08:03    85
   2.  954 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME 1:10:09    75
   3.  791 Tyson Hall           Pedal Power                    MME 1:11:05    65
   4.  787 Mike Trueblood       East West                      MME 1:15:15    55
   5.  725 John Lettice         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MME 1:15:35    45
   6.  724 Mike Gibbs           Pedal Power                    MME 1:17:35    35
   7. 5044 Bob Stephanoff                                      MME 1:20:56    25
   8.  726 Robb McGuffin        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MME 1:21:19    15
   9.  830 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MME 1:26:42    5
  10. 5043 Greg McKennis                                       MME 1:36:04    5
Results for the Women's Masters Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5089 Jenn Spinelli        Yetis Grind                    WME 1:04:36    85
   2.  790 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME 1:11:28    75
   3.  762 Terry Stimac         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:13:15    65
   4.  860 Heidi Trueblood      East West                      WME 1:13:32    55
   5.  760 Heather Sappenfield  Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:13:48    45
   6.  761 Bev Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:17:02    35
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  804 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE   59:31    75
   2.  847 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE 1:02:34    60
   3. 5087 Brad Zoller                                         MPE 1:11:43    45
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  765 Tamara Donelson      The Cycle Effect               WPE 1:18:25    75
   2. 5042 Anna Martin          Pedal Power                    WPE 1:21:53    60
   3.  764 Marlee Dixon         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WPE 1:26:03    45