Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

2017MTB VRD
Results for the Men's Beginner
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  836 Adian Duffy          Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   28:33   100
   2.  808 Cole Weathers        Vail Junior Cycling            MBG   31:17    85
   3. 5005 Miles Henson         Vvmc                           MBG   32:08    80
   4. 5018 Ethan Davis                                         MBG   33:43    75
   5.  701 Chris Pitman                                        MBG   35:21    70
   6. 5028 Craig Lathram                                       MBG   35:48    65
   7.  852 Fernando Ocampo                                     MBG   36:12    60
   8. 5037 Brian Bloess                                        MBG   37:16    55
   9.   72 Dillon Harlan                                       MBG   37:19    50
  10.  800 Matt Koch            Pedal Power                    MBG   37:20    45
  11. 5052 Egmont Raynal Del Vil                               MBG   39:20    40
  12.  857 Mike Igel            East West                      MBG   39:56    35
  13.  843 David Phillips       Venture Sports                 MBG   39:57    30
  14.  842 Finn Larson          East West                      MBG   42:57    25
  15. 5022 Kevin Junge                                         MBG   43:06    20
  16. 5047 Brian Davis                                         MBG   48:28    15
  17.  826 Matthew Thompson                                    MBG   50:51    10
Results for the Women's Beginner
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  703 Kerry Brown          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WBG   36:45    85
   2. 5002 Caroline Benney      Pedal Power                    WBG   36:50    75
   3.  837 Anna Earl            East West                      WBG   39:09    65
   4.  707 Ashley Samek         The Cycle Effect               WBG   39:10    55
   5.  821 Samantha Lathram     Assos/Venture                  WBG   40:16    45
   6.  769 Shannatay Bergeron   Howard Head                    WBG   40:17    35
   7.  704 Chelsea Dentler      Howard Head                    WBG   41:54    25
   8.   77 Ashley Mendoza       Cycle Effect                   WBG   42:20    15
   9.  854 Vida Wilson                                         WBG   45:30    5
  10.  706 Geralynn Johnson     Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WBG   47:45    5
  11.  793 Jessica Foulis       East West                      WBG   49:04    5
  12.  853 Valeria Hernandez    The Cycle Effect               WBG   56:00    5
  13.   88 Maiana Rojas         Cycle Effect                   WBG 1:11:10    5
Results for the Men's Sport 18 & U
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.   11 Eli Smith            Vail JR Cycling                MJS   44:24    75
   2. 5024 Ben Kooiman                                         MJS   44:46    60
   3. 5045 Halsey Lucas                                        MJS   48:26    45
   4.   84 Kawak Miranda                                       MJS   53:02    30
   5. 5051 Mark Richardson                                     MJS   59:11    15
Results for the Women's Sport 18 & U
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  778 Sydney Sappenfield   Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WJS   53:17    85
   2.  816 Berit Frischholz     Vail Junior Cycling            WJS   54:38    75
   3.    5 Isabella Sargent     Battle Mountain High School    WJS   55:26    65
   4.  950 Zoe Livran           Vail Junior Cycling            WJS   55:50    55
   5.   76 Carolina Loya        Cycle Effect                   WJS 1:14:09    45
   6.   83 Dariana Elizalde     The Cycle Effect               WJS 1:18:37    35
   7.  775 Emily Jimenez        The Cycle Effect               WJS 1:30:47    25
Results for the Men's Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  819 Michael Hand         Assos/Venture                  MSP   45:21    85
   2.  838 Miles Gentry         Assos/Venture                  MSP   46:41    75
   3.  785 Paul Datsko          East West                      MSP   47:18    65
   4. 5019 Alejandro Gonzalez                                  MSP   47:34    55
   5.  741 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    MSP   49:50    45
   6. 5020 Kevin Haas                                          MSP   49:56    35
   7.  739 Chris Gleeson        Howard Head                    MSP   50:41    25
   8. 5035 Robert Tadlock                                      MSP   51:38    15
   9.  952 John Martin          Assos/Venture                  MSP   51:58    5
  10.  738 Yann Benjamin        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSP   54:28    5
Results for the Women's Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  849 Heidi Livran         Assos/Venture                  WSP   53:17    75
   2.  770 Ashley Dentler       Howard Head                    WSP   57:07    60
   3. 5014 Megan Osteen                                        WSP   58:59    45
Results for the Men's Vet Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  750 Todd Foral           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS   47:36    85
   2.  749 Mike Eastabrooks     Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVS   48:38    75
   3. 5031 Trent Parks                                         MVS   50:02    65
   4.  851 Vit Blauer                                          MVS   50:59    55
   5. 5058 Matthew Razo                                        MVS   51:00    45
   6.  783 Peter Kan                                           MVS   51:41    35
   7. 5021 Jesse Horton                                        MVS   53:26    25
   8. 5030 Sean Molloy                                         MVS   55:03    15
   9. 5061 Chris Knight                                        MVS   56:37    5
  10. 5013 Thomas Messerschmitt Avalanche Sports               MVS 1:53:37    5
Results for the Women's Vet Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5001 Jessica Bechard      Sacred Cycle                   WVS 1:07:29   75
Results for the Men's Masters Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5015 Rob Pierangeli                                      MMS   48:56    85
   2.  813 Matt Donovan                                        MMS   49:01    75
   3.  751 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    MMS   49:22    65
   4.  730 Randy Tuggle         Pugzarillaz                    MMS   50:01    55
   5. 5034 Brad Stamp                                          MMS   51:19    45
   6.  792 Chip Craft                                          MMS   52:49    35
   7.  812 Alan Christie        East West                      MMS   55:07    25
   8.  959 Ben Kleimer                                         MMS 1:01:32    15
   9. 5056 Troy Dudley                                         MMS 1:02:22    5
  10.  731 Steve Wallace        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MMS 1:04:01    5
  11.  846 Paul Gordon                                         MMS 1:05:59    5
Results for the Women's Masters Sport
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 5017 Eileen Connelly                                     WMS   54:49    85
   2. 5004 Caren Davis                                         WMS   55:50    75
   3.  802 Sharon O'Grady       Pedal Power                    WMS   56:09    65
   4.  858 Michelle Wolfe       Vvmba                          WMS   56:25    55
   5.  796 Jerri Niemeyer       East West                      WMS   59:44    45
   6.  841 Carrie Larson        East West                      WMS 1:02:28    35
   7. 5029 Susi Livran                                         WMS 1:02:38    25
   8.  763 Susan Weiss          Howard Head                    WMS 1:04:23    15
Results for the Men's Grandmasters
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  789 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    MGM   46:24   100
   2.  721 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    MGM   46:53    85
   3. 5046 Steven Kirchner      Pedal Power                    MGM   47:50    80
   4.  722 Jim Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   49:17    75
   5.  960 John Shipp           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   50:20    70
   6.  810 Charles Brown        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MGM   50:57    65
   7.  856 Alex Mintling                                       MGM   51:11    60
   8.  829 Chadd Ziegler        Assos/Venture                  MGM   52:59    55
   9.  955 Steve Sheldon                                       MGM   54:14    50
  10.  719 Jeffrey Apps         Pedal Power                    MGM   54:16    45
  11.  784 Philippe Courtois                                   MGM   57:13    40
  12. 5036 Paul Whaley                                         MGM 1:00:50    35
  13. 5059 Tim Sargent                                         MGM 1:09:03    30
  14.  723 Michael Wheeler                                     MGM 1:10:12    25
  15. 5060 Karl Krupp                                          MGM 2:00:37    20
Results for the Men's Single Speed
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  801 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    MSS   50:48    85
   2.  734 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS   53:33    75
   3.  815 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    MSS   53:52    65
   4.  823 Mark Nesline         Vail Junior Cycling            MSS   53:54    55
   5. 5057 Bernie Romero        Mr Nice Guy                    MSS   58:53    45
   6.  736 Jeffrey Rank         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MSS 1:02:38    35
   7. 5032 Battista Psenda      Wilderness Sports              MSS 1:08:41    25
Results for the Men's Clydesdale
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  711 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY   48:35    85
   2. 5054 Jeremy Barry         Rad Racing                     CLY   50:42    75
   3.  708 Jason Bent           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY   51:29    65
   4.  709 Cameron Douglas      Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         CLY   53:58    55
   5. 5003 Charlie Benney                                      CLY   56:05    45
   6.  820 David Hawkins        Howard Head                    CLY 1:00:09    35
   7. 5026 Jason Kron                                          CLY 1:14:36    25
Results for the Men's Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  811 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MEX   49:11    85
   2.  845 Jeff Cheever         Avout Racing                   MEX   49:45    75
   3.  713 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    MEX   51:07    65
   4.  715 Wyatt Moehring       Pedal Power                    MEX   52:23    55
   5.  956 Calvin Trudea                                       MEX   52:48    45
   6.  718 Kyle Wilcox          Howard Head                    MEX   53:52    35
   7.  714 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    MEX   54:42    25
   8. 5062 Robert Prechtl                                      MEX   56:52    15
   9. 5016 Alex Schultz         The Kind Bikes And Skis        MEX   57:26    5
  10.  712 Cole Dissinger       Assos/Venture                  MEX   57:34    5
  11.  799 Charles Koch         Pedal Power                    MEX 1:01:27    5
  12. 5007 Mike Stepanek                                       MEX 1:02:19    5
Results for the Women's Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  855 Sarah Smith          VV Junior Cycling              WEX   57:55    85
   2.  824 Casey Richter        Assos/Venture                  WEX   58:59    75
   3.  755 Janel Klug           Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX   59:18    65
   4.  958 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling            WEX 1:02:36    55
   5.  827 Amelia Vonesh        Pedal Power                    WEX 1:02:37    45
   6.  957 Ana Paula Vazquez    John O Neill                   WEX 1:03:36    35
   7.  757 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WEX 1:04:53    25
   8.  756 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    WEX 1:04:54    15
Results for the Men's Vet Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  814 Brandon Dysterhouse  Assos/Venture                  MVE   51:47    85
   2.  743 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE   51:47    75
   3.  832 Samuel Bennett       Assos/Venture                  MVE   53:15    65
   4.  835 Michael Dorr         East West                      MVE   53:16    55
   5.  859 Rife Hilgartner      Westin Athletic Club           MVE   53:35    45
   6. 5023 Drew Knerl                                          MVE   53:41    35
   7.  745 Peter Fralick        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MVE   53:55    25
   8.  744 Brett Donelson       The Cycle Effect               MVE   54:42    15
   9.  831 Jacob Bangtson       Assos/Venture                  MVE   55:26    5
  10.  747 Lew Perna            Howard Head                    MVE   57:24    5
  11.  817 Mike Glass           Assos/Venture                  MVE   57:54    5
  12.  746 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    MVE   58:51    5
  13.  848 Noah Klug            Mso                            MVE 1:06:15    5
Results for the Women's Vet Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  779 Rebecca Howland      Howard Head                    WVE   59:12    75
   2.  780 Jennifer Razee       East West                      WVE 1:01:13    60
Results for the Men's Masters Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  791 Tyson Hall           Pedal Power                    MME   52:40    85
   2. 5008 Jeff Cospolich       Breck Bike Guides              MME   52:55    75
   3.  954 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    MME   53:26    65
   4.  725 John Lettice         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MME   55:49    55
   5. 5006 Dennis Vanderschaaff Avalanche Sports               MME   56:48    45
   6.  787 Mike Trueblood       East West                      MME   56:54    35
   7.  724 Mike Gibbs           Pedal Power                    MME   56:58    25
   8.  788 Jay Sapp             Goat Training                  MME   58:51    15
   9.  830 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    MME 1:03:18    5
Results for the Women's Masters Expert
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  790 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    WME 1:03:01    85
   2.  758 Beth Bush            Howard Head                    WME 1:03:11    75
   3.  761 Bev Smith            Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:04:55    65
   4.  762 Terry Stimac         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:05:37    55
   5.  860 Heidi Trueblood      East West                      WME 1:05:39    45
   6.  760 Heather Sappenfield  Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WME 1:07:37    35
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  804 Josiah Middaugh      Pedal Power                    MPE   46:02    75
   2.  733 Cristhian Ravelo     Howard Head - Tokyo Joe's      MPE   46:04    60
   3.  847 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    MPE   48:40    45
   4.  732 Jeff Kerkove         Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         MPE   50:34    30
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  767 Karen Jarchow        Dusty Boot/Mtn Pedaler         WPE   54:37    75
   2.  768 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power                    WPE   56:44    60
   3. 5033 Ezra Smith           Competitive Cyclist            WPE   57:44    45
   4.  766 Lisa Isom            Pedal Power                    WPE   58:18    30