Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

La Sportiva Boneyard Boogie presented by Dusty Boot May 20, 2017 - Award Winners

Male Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        26   46:53
                       2.     2 Kyle McCloskey                 Cascade CO       24   48:26
                       3.     3 Corey Dobson                   Eagle CO         33   49:37

Female Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    18 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO       45   56:41
                       2.    20 Genevieve Harrison             Avon CO          30   57:43
                       3.    23 Maija Zimmerman                Highlands Ranch  37   57:57

Male 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    14 Peter Littman                  Vail CO          16   55:24
                       2.    19 Jason Macaluso                 Vail CO          15   57:41
                       3.    21 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO     15   57:52

Female 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    60 Morgan Karow                   Basalt CO        13 1:10:49
                       2.   111 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO     11 1:22:53
                       3.   152 Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO       13 1:41:56

Male 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Tyler Curtis                   Golden CO        26   46:53
                       2.     2 Kyle McCloskey                 Cascade CO       24   48:26
                       3.     6 Christopher Ullom              Colorado Spring  26   51:41
                       4.     8 Daniel Macarthur               Minturn CO       29   51:55
                       5.    12 Thomas Simmons                 Glenwood Spring  26   54:17
                       6.    13 Jon Harrison                   Avon CO          27   54:26
                       7.    59 Bryan Urban                    Vail CO          23 1:10:36
                       8.    76 Alex McCaffrey                 Avon CO          25 1:14:54
                       9.    89 Jordan Choquete                Littleton CO     24 1:17:58
                      10.    91 Matt Holmes                    Avon CO          29 1:18:09
                      11.    94 Michael Gallagher              Boulder CO       25 1:18:50

Female 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    26 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO          28   59:39
                       2.    35 Megan Bryant                   Wolcott CO       27 1:02:33
                       3.    49 Letitia Fickling               Denver CO        25 1:07:35
                       4.    53 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO          23 1:08:36
                       5.    61 Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO       27 1:11:02
                       6.    62 Corinna Giacalone              Grand Lake CO    24 1:11:10
                       7.    71 Danielle Lewis                                  29 1:13:29
                       8.    80 Julia Ashton                   Vail CO          23 1:15:53
                       9.    81 Kelly Modrick                  Leesport PA      25 1:15:58
                      10.    82 Madeline Lane                  Edwards CO       26 1:16:15
                      11.    85 Christy Madison                Vail CO          28 1:17:03
                      12.   124 Natasha Moreland               Colorado Spring  26 1:28:00
                      13.   132 Tess Calcatera                 Avon CO          25 1:30:50
                      14.   139 Stephanie Chamberlin           Avon CO          29 1:33:28

Male 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     3 Corey Dobson                   Eagle CO         33   49:37
                       2.     7 Greg Decent                    Vail CO          37   51:50
                       3.     9 Cyrus Severance                Golden CO        37   53:02
                       4.    11 Justin Moses                   Avon CO          31   53:45
                       5.    16 Brendan Kelly                  Avon CO          33   56:11
                       6.    17 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO        31   56:31
                       7.    22 Greg Ross                      Silverthorne CO  38   57:54
                       8.    27 Tyler Cram                     Ft lauderdale FL 30 1:00:27
                       9.    29 Aaron Docter                   Aurora CO        32 1:00:51
                      10.    31 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO          37 1:01:32
                      11.    33 Phil Galloway                  Edwards CO       32 1:02:21
                      12.    39 Anthony Powell                 Eagle CO         34 1:03:49
                      13.    41 Jimmy Daly                     Vail CO          31 1:04:34
                      14.    44 Bryan Bender                   Lakewood CO      35 1:05:20
                      15.    66 Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO          39 1:12:29
                      16.    83 Nick Mahaffey                  Avon CO          37 1:16:34
                      17.    99 Jeff Owens                     Eagle CO         33 1:20:11
                      18.   104 Carlos Esquivel                Basalt CO        33 1:20:48
                      19.   125 Tony Ngo                       Colorado Spring  30 1:28:06
                      20.   140 Andy Read                      Longmont CO      39 1:34:25

Female 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    20 Genevieve Harrison             Avon CO          30   57:43
                       2.    23 Maija Zimmerman                Highlands Ranch  37   57:57
                       3.    38 Sarah Hochtl                   Vail CO          30 1:03:35
                       4.    46 Kate Newburg                   Edwards CO       32 1:06:51
                       5.    48 Dayna Sudheimer                Vail CO          30 1:07:34
                       6.    57 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO          37 1:09:00
                       7.    58 Stephanie Lewis                Minturn CO       31 1:10:20
                       8.    63 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO        38 1:11:20
                       9.    68 Sunny Corrigan                 Vail CO          37 1:12:35
                      10.    74 Carlee Neumann                 Wolcott CO       34 1:14:38
                      11.    90 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO          30 1:18:09
                      12.    92 Lauren Larson                  Eagle CO         33 1:18:19
                      13.    97 Lauren Powell                  Eagle CO         33 1:19:59
                      14.   108 Madison McCaulley              Edwards CO       30 1:21:56
                      15.   110 Christine Riker                Avon CO          34 1:22:27
                      16.   117 Jennifer Fredrickson           Boulder CO       39 1:25:32
                      17.   119 Kristin Pappas                 Edwards CO       36 1:26:18
                      18.   122 Carrie Froman                  Gypsum CO        35 1:27:10
                      19.   130 Sarah Stutman                  Edwards CO       34 1:30:28
                      20.   144 Becky Baugh                    Eagle CO         36 1:37:00
                      21.   154 Faith Saluga                   Aspen CO         32 1:44:40

Male 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     4 Scott Rogers                   Vail CO          47   50:35
                       2.     5 William Desportes              Edwards CO       43   50:56
                       3.    10 Brian Johnson                  Aspen CO         47   53:25
                       4.    15 Rick Gregory                   Leadville CO     41   55:47
                       5.    25 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO         49   59:14
                       6.    30 Jeff Boyer                     Eagle CO         45 1:01:25
                       7.    34 Andrew Karow                   Basalt CO        48 1:02:32
                       8.    42 Ivo Ivanov                     Gypsum CO        43 1:04:43
                       9.    50 Sheldon Kuhns                  Eagle CO         44 1:07:36
                      10.    55 James Van Dusen                Eagle CO         41 1:08:46
                      11.    56 Chris Kuchler                  Eagle CO         40 1:08:58
                      12.    69 Brian Huelsman                 Broomfield CO    47 1:12:39
                      13.    75 Jason Randall                  Avon CO          45 1:14:52
                      14.    93 Mark Scheel                    Denver CO        42 1:18:37
                      15.   112 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO       49 1:23:04
                      16.   114 Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO       49 1:23:46
                      17.   120 Corbett Whitton                Evergreen CO     48 1:26:21
                      18.   157 Tonia Whitton                  Evergreen CO     47 2:02:04

Female 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    18 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO       45   56:41
                       2.    28 Caroline Szuch                 Evergreen CO     44 1:00:50
                       3.    36 Cara Turner                    Edwards CO       43 1:02:37
                       4.    43 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO          44 1:05:13
                       5.    47 Gretchen Reeves                Avon CO          45 1:07:29
                       6.    52 Sarah Millett                  Edwards CO       43 1:08:13
                       7.    54 Kim Benedict                   Breckenridge CO  44 1:08:37
                       8.    70 Amy Large                      Eagle CO         44 1:12:59
                       9.    72 Yuonne Dawsey                  Vail CO          45 1:13:54
                      10.    77 Kate Bates                     Eagle CO         44 1:15:15
                      11.    78 Alejandra Aldunate             Avon CO          48 1:15:16
                      12.    88 Alana Hurst                    Vail CO          40 1:17:54
                      13.   100 Jenifer Shay                   Vail CO          45 1:20:14
                      14.   101 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO        48 1:20:26
                      15.   103 Susan Heisey                   Eagle CO         47 1:20:30
                      16.   106 Hillary Clinton                Grand Junction C 47 1:21:46
                      17.   107 Ivanka Trump                   Grand Junction C 47 1:21:47
                      18.   115 Tanya Allen                    Glenwood Spring  42 1:23:51
                      19.   118 Tyra Rudrud                    Eagle CO         45 1:25:39
                      20.   123 Janine Treu                    Eagle CO         46 1:27:29
                      21.   128 Katherine Aalto                Eagle CO         48 1:29:12
                      22.   129 Michele Serine                 Avon CO          43 1:30:09
                      23.   138 Karen Suhadolink               Eagle CO         43 1:33:07
                      24.   141 Larissa Read                   Edwards CO       40 1:34:26
                      25.   143 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO    48 1:34:52
                      26.   151 Karie Burns                    Vail CO          43 1:41:43
                      27.   158 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO       45 2:05:25

Male 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    24 Jim Telling                    Avon CO          58   58:16
                       2.    40 John Stroud                    Carbondale CO    53 1:04:05
                       3.    45 Paul Macaluso                  Vail CO          56 1:06:29
                       4.    51 Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO     58 1:08:05
                       5.    67 Paul Jaeger                    Avon CO          51 1:12:30
                       6.    84 Matt Ehrlich                   Eagle CO         57 1:16:44
                       7.    86 Michael Richey                 CO               52 1:17:36
                       8.    87 Steven May                     Edwards CO       55 1:17:39
                       9.   109 Phil Chamberlin                Salt Lake City U 56 1:22:04
                      10.   116 Alex Slucky                    Highlands Ranch  58 1:23:52
                      11.   135 Jarrett Davis                  Avon CO          52 1:32:14
                      12.   147 Gary Kimball                   Eagle CO         56 1:39:10
                      13.   149 Ramdy Wolcott                  Brentwood TN     56 1:39:37

Female 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    65 Trina Ehrenberg                Vail CO          55 1:11:52
                       2.    79 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO        57 1:15:52
                       3.   105 Sue Bardley                    Eagle CO         55 1:21:40
                       4.   121 Tammy Humphries                Avon CO          50 1:26:50
                       5.   126 Stanton Humphries              Avon CO          54 1:28:14
                       6.   131 Robyn Bryant                   Eagle CO         53 1:30:45
                       7.   137 Heidi Halladay                 Rifle CO         59 1:32:37
                       8.   142 Rose Stratton                  Iowa City IA     55 1:34:47
                       9.   146 Jeanne Blatter                 Silt CO          59 1:38:44
                      10.   148 Lori Boardman                  Rifle CO         57 1:39:27
                      11.   150 Kristen Mehan                  Eagle CO         51 1:41:09

Male 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    32 Ron Hendricks                  Castle Rock CO   65 1:01:45
                       2.    37 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO       66 1:03:08
                       3.    64 Paul Freeman                   Carbondale CO    62 1:11:31
                       4.    73 Andy Littman                   Vail CO          61 1:14:09
                       5.    95 Kent Kriehn                    Edwards CO       62 1:19:28
                       6.    98 Steve Katz                     Vail C           66 1:20:10
                       7.   127 John Slate                     Conroe TX        61 1:29:07
                       8.   136 Bill Burns                     Avon CO          68 1:32:31

Female 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   113 Helen McQueeney                Glendwood CO     65 1:23:44
                       2.   134 Carol McCurry                  Glenwood Spring  66 1:31:42
                       3.   145 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO         69 1:38:33
                       4.   153 Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO        68 1:42:31

Male 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    96 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO     70 1:19:35
                       2.   133 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO        74 1:31:01
                       3.   156 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO       78 1:47:20

Female 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======