Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - February 19,2017

Overall Results
                                                                               Place        
Place    Bib Name                           Hometown               Age Sex C  In Cat    Time
   1.     66 Josiah Middaugh                Vail CO                 38  M  O 1st       32:06
   2.     76 Zach Miller                    Manitou Springs CO      28  M  O 2nd       34:27
   3.     74 William Desportes              Edwards CO              42  M  O 3rd       37:16
   4.      6 Brandy Erholtz                 Evergreen CO            39 *F* O 4th       38:42
   5.    115 Ryan Simmons                   Vail CO                 29  M  O 5th       39:14
   6.    121 Shawnie Mulligan               Vail CO                 36 *F* O 6th       39:31
   7.     52 Dylan Hedges                   Vail CO                 27  M  O 7th       40:08
   8.      2 Joey Brenner                   Avon CO                 23  M  O 8th       40:11
   9.     61 Colin Szuch                    Evergreen CO            15  M  O 9th       40:12
  10.     91 Cj Hitz                        Co Spgs CO              43  M  O 10th      40:26
  11.    108 Michael Dorr                   Avon CO                 41  M  O 11th      40:35
  12.     60 Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO            13 *F* O 12th      40:39
  13.     69 Rachel Viele                   Vail CO                 36 *F* O 13th      40:53
  14.    138 Rife Hilgartner                Vail CO                 42  M  O 14th      41:24
  15.    104 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO                49  M  O 15th      42:17
  16.    139 Kris Ochs                      Avon CO                 28  M  O 16th      42:42
  17.    141 Luke Charles                   Vail CO                 28  M  O 17th      43:01
  18.    114 Anthony Salomon                Edwards CO              35  M  O 18th      43:07
  19.    102 Rec Vertuca                    Boulder CO              40  M  O 19th      43:17
  20.     70 Lisa Isom                      Edwards CO              44 *F* O 20th      43:23
  21.     68 Mark Pribamsky                 Vail CO                 47  M  O 21st      43:36
  22.    127 James Kankoska                 CO                      57  M  S 1st       43:42
  23.    133 Brandon Stapanowich            Manitou Springs CO      32  M  O 22nd      43:48
  24.     21 Jim Telling                    Avon CO                 58  M  O 23rd      44:05
  25.     84 Jimmy Daly                     Vail CO                 30  M  O 24th      44:31
  26.     83 Erik Cumming                   Boulder CO              27  M  O 25th      44:40
  27.     99 Hallie Silberman               Avon CO                 37 *F* O 26th      44:42
  28.     43 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO                 37  M  S 2nd       44:55
  29.     39 Jennifer Razee                 Edwards CO              42 *F* O 27th      45:00
  30.    137 Duncan Robinson                Minturn CO              31  M  S 3rd       45:11
  31.     27 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO               31  M  O 28th      45:41
  32.     51 Steven Gatto                   Libertyville IL         38  M  O 29th      45:44
  33.     57 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO                 44 *F* O 30th      46:14
  34.    111 Drew Mueller                   Minturn CO              33  M  O 31st      46:55
  35.    132 Maxalen Noriega                Vail CO                 35 *F* O 32nd      47:17
  36.    134 Marc Sabate                    Vail CO                 45  M  O 33rd      47:18
  37.     58 Lucas Onan                     Avon CO                 26  M  S 4th       47:47
  38.    122 Ron Braden                     Vail CO                 52  M  S 5th       47:57
  39.    101 Dean Stockdale                 Avon CO                 37  M  O 34th      47:59
  40.     65 Alex McCafferey                Avon CO                 25  M  O 35th      48:02
  41.    130 Nicholas Armstrong             Rochester MN            29  M  O 36th      48:15
  42.     92 Carly Lockard                  Vail CO                 28 *F* O 37th      48:20
  43.     55 Scott McClarrinon              Vail CO                 47  M  O 38th      48:24
  44.     75 Miles Gentry                   Minturn CO              27  M  S 6th       48:36
  45.     37 Hooker Lowe                    Vail CO                 63  M  S 7th       48:42
  46.    131 James Ellis                    Vail CO                 32  M  O 39th      48:51
  47.    112 Shauna Nelson                  Avon CO                 29 *F* O 40th      49:06
  48.     94 Andrew Moyer                   Avon CO                 36  M  O 41st      49:10
  49.     96 Katie Reddon                   Avon CO                 36 *F* O 42nd      49:19
  50.     36 Patrick Gephart                Breckenridge CO         30  M  B 1st       49:31
  51.     14 Barrett Langton                Denver CO               34  M  S 8th       49:37
  52.     19 Shawn Sturm                    Colorado Springs CO     49  M  O 43rd      49:40
  53.     29 Taff Dirks                     Denver CO               31  M  S 9th       49:49
  54.    128 Andy Kovats                    Manitou Springs CO      53  M  S 10th      50:15
  55.     10 Lisa Gonzales-Gile             Vail CO                 58 *F* O 44th      50:16
  56.     41 Emily Selonick                 Vail CO                 29 *F* S 11th      50:29
  57.    116 Dayna Sudheimer                Vail CO                 30 *F* O 45th      50:32
  58.    136 Ben McNair                     Avon CO                 39  M  O 46th      50:52
  59.    106 Kari Bangston                  Minturn CO              32 *F* O 47th      50:53
  60.     48 Melinda Brandt                 Gypsum CO               33 *F* O 48th      50:54
  61.     89 Trina Ehrenberg                Eagle CO                54 *F* O 49th      51:37
  62.    142 Marina Cegorov                 Vail CO                 28 *F* O 50th      51:42
  63.     78 Mathew Razo                    Eagle CO                35  M  O 51st      51:53
  64.     72 Sunny Corrigan                 Vail CO                 37 *F* S 12th      52:02
  65.     38 Danielle McNair                Avon CO                 39 *F* O 52nd      52:15
  66.    113 Michael Piazza                 Houston TX              39  M  O 53rd      52:21
  67.      4 Marie-Christine Carel          Vail CO                 52 *F* S 13th      52:56
  68.     13 Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO              27 *F* O 54th      53:15
  69.     11 Courtney Knott                 Edwards CO              28 *F* O 55th      53:30
  70.     56 Tim Mt Pleasant                Eagle CO                32  M  S 14th      53:32
  71.     35 Kim Fuller                     Vail CO                 30 *F* O 56th      53:54
  72.     24 Tom Vucich                     Vail CO                 66  M  O 57th      54:17
  73.     12 Paul Gotthelf                  Edwards CO              64  M  S 15th      54:38
  74.     16 Celynn McClarrinon             Vail CO                 46 *F* O 58th      55:09
  75.     63 Bern Krueger                   Avon CO                 54  M  O 59th      55:37
  76.     67 Brian Musinski                 Vail CO                 33  M  B 2nd       55:44
  77.     88 Carrie Eckenhoff               Avon CO                 34 *F* S 16th      56:29
  78.      8 Dennis Foley                   Vail CO                 51  M  O 60th      56:32
  79.     71 John Alfond                    Vail CO                 48  M  S 17th      56:38
  80.    100 Brian Sterneron                South Lake Tahoe CA     28  M  B 3rd       57:26
  81.     73 Nadine Davis                   Edwards CO              40 *F* O 61st      57:34
  82.    126 Sean O'Brien                   Edwards CO              46  M  S 18th      57:36
  83.    117 Nick Sudheimer                 Vail CO                 28  M  O 62nd      57:54
  84.    129 Jim Daus                       Edwards CO              46  M  S 19th      58:06
  85.     82 Jimmy Colihan                  Glenwood Spgs CO        51  M  O 63rd      58:19
  86.    125 Todd Biekkola                  Edwards CO              46  M  S 20th      58:44
  87.     26 Taylor Watts                   Steamboat Springs CO    21 *F* O 64th      58:51
  88.    103 Sue Bardsley                   Eagle CO                55 *F* O 65th      58:56
  89.     33 Jennifer Sommer                Glendale CO             34 *F* S 21st      59:22
  90.     80 Joe Rodriguez                  Glenwood Spgs CO        36  M  O 66th      59:25
  91.     93 Nancy Mires                    Eagle CO                47 *F* O 67th    1:00:20
  92.     85 Kelly Daly                     Vail CO                 29 *F* O 68th    1:00:34
  93.     98 Henry Schloss                  Denver CO               43  M  O 69th    1:00:40
  94.    144 Sarah Ellefson                 Vail CO                 29 *F* S 22nd    1:01:20
  95.    109 Lynne Drakos                   Breckenridge CO         51 *F* O 70th    1:01:54
  96.    140 Vicki Crawford                 Vail CO                 60 *F* O 71st    1:01:57
  97.     86 Ashley Dentler                 Avon CO                 29 *F* O 72nd    1:02:18
  98.     87 Chelsea Dentler                Avon CO                 25 *F* O 73rd    1:02:21
  99.     49 Samantha Fortner               Avon CO                 25 *F* O 74th    1:02:38
 100.     53 Elyse Howard                   Vail CO                 39 *F* O 75th    1:02:54
 101.      5 Theresa Daus-Weber             Littleton CO            62 *F* O 76th    1:03:02
 102.     97 Betsy Schloss                  Denver CO               42 *F* O 77th    1:04:01
 103.     22 Sander Turpin                  Vail CO                 27  M  S 23rd    1:04:02
 104.     15 Samantha Lewandowski           Broomfield CO           29 *F* O 78th    1:04:04
 105.     54 Lisa Ludwig                    Vail CO                 38 *F* O 79th    1:04:06
 106.     44 Miles Henson                   Eagle CO                27  M  S 24th    1:04:11
 107.    105 Sorita Averill                 Wyomissing PA           55 *F* O 80th    1:04:17
 108.     95 Dale Nelson Jr                 Gypsum CO               52  M  O 81st    1:04:32
 109.    135 Robyn Moore                    Littleton CO            43 *F* O 82nd    1:05:55
 110.     34 Vonda Thomas                   Vail CO                 27 *F* O 83rd    1:06:46
 111.     32 David Skinner                  Vail CO                 34  M  O 84th    1:06:50
 112.    119 Ryan Wolfe                     Avon CO                 44  M  O 85th    1:06:57
 113.    118 Michelle Wolfe                 Avon CO                 46 *F* O 86th    1:07:00
 114.     90 Lorrie Heymann                 Vail CO                 53 *F* O 87th    1:10:43
 115.     46 Kim MacNamee                   Vail CO                 45 *F* S 25th    1:11:00
 116.     20 Caitlin Sullivan               Colorado Springs CO     22 *F* S 26th    1:13:42
 117.     28 Mary Bahr                      Avon CO                 29 *F* O 88th    1:13:48
 118.      9 Kevin Foley                    Vail CO                 62  M  O 89th    1:13:53
 119.     25 Robin Wagner                   Vail CO                 61 *F* O 90th    1:17:58
 120.     18 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO              78  M  O 91st    1:17:58
 121.      7 Tom Ewert                      Edwards CO              36  M  S 27th    1:22:09
 122.    120 Erin Vega                      Grand Junction CO       54 *F* S 28th    1:25:37
 123.     77 Adam Phoebe                    Philadelphia PA         28  M  O 92nd    1:26:15
 124.     79 Lisa Sloan                     Colorado Springs CO     54 *F* S 29th    1:26:15
 125.     47 Kristin Beirlein               Minturn CO              31 *F* O 93rd    1:29:19
 126.     64 Mary-Lamb Lucas                Edwards CO              74 *F* O 94th    1:32:51
 127.     40 Patricia Rowe                  Vail CO                 68 *F* O 95th    1:32:52
 128.     17 Anna Meiusi                    Usaf Academy CO         21 *F* S 30th    1:44:15
 129.    124 Bob Louthan                    Vail CO                 77  M  O 96th    1:49:31
 130.    110 Esra Eczacibisi                Ny NY                   27 *F* O 97th    1:53:22
 131.    107 Murat Coskun                   Ny NY                   32  M  O 98th    1:53:25
 132.     62 Dionne Drugan-Brown            Edwards CO              48 *F* O 99th    1:53:47
 133.    143 Jeanne Adams                   Eagle CO                47 *F* O 100th   1:53:47
 134.    123 Claudia Hurtado-Myers          Vail CO                 40 *F* O 101st   2:06:50