Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Overall 5K Results
Place  Bib Name                      Hometown                     Time   S  Plc in Sex   AG
===== ==== ========================= ======================    =======   = ===========   ==
   1. 1281 John Patrick              Glenwood Springs CO         30:22   M 1st           39
   2. 1296 Tim Reynolds              Mammoth Lakes CA            33:13   M 2nd           30
   3. 1239 Jake Drever               Eagle CO                    33:50   M 3rd           11
   4. 1230 Jonathan Boyer            Eagle CO                    33:50   M 4th           11
   5. 1316 Mark Scheel               Denver CO                   36:55   M 5th           41
   6. 1285 Aiden Senn                Glenwood Springs            37:19   M 6th           12
   7. 1282 Oliver Patrick            Glenwood Springs CO         37:20   M 7th           13
   8. 1307 Nancy Mires               Eagle CO                    37:49   F 1st           47
   9. 1245 Finn Sullivan             Eagle CO                    38:53   M 8th           10
  10. 1279 Mike Ligon                Boulder CO                  38:58   M 9th           43
  11. 1209 Kurt Brockman             Highlands Ranch CO          39:17   M 10th          33
  12. 1274 Corle Boley               Frisco CO                   40:22   M 11th          28
  13. 1305 Kathy Aalto               Eagle CO                    42:04   F 2nd           48
  14. 1250 Stephanie Chamberlin      Avon CO                     44:09   F 3rd           28
  15. 1272 Claire Christensen        Vail CO                     45:20   F 4th           47
  16. 1314 Julie Kemp                Mendota Heights MN          46:10   F 5th           59
  17. 1312 Mark Ryan                 Mendota Heights MN          46:13   M 12th          58
  18. 1213 Calum Horner              Vail CO                     46:36   M 13th          10
  19. 1214 Shana Horner              Vail CO                     46:42   F 6th           43
  20. 1246 Kristin Yantis            Edwards CO                  47:36   F 7th           45
  21. 1283 Sawyer Patrick            Glenwood Springs CO         47:37   M 14th          10
  22. 1231 Sharon Pope               Edwards CO                  48:14   F 8th           50
  23. 1309 Kelly Miller              Littleton CO                49:53   F 9th           47
  24. 1264 Gtady Rippeth             Edwards CO                  49:58   M 15th           8
  25. 1263 Cooper Rippeth            Edwards CO                  49:58   M 16th           8
  26. 1223 Tanya Rippeth             Edwards CO                  49:58   F 10th          41
  27. 1275 Todd Hopkins              Frisco CO                   50:10   M 17th          47
  28. 1295 Leslie Wyse               Avon CO                     51:24   F 11th          39
  29. 1301 Abigail Carrillo          Vail CO                     53:37   F 12th          25
  30. 1306 Emily Mires               Eagle CO                    56:25   F 13th          17
  31. 1207 David Brizel              Chapel Hill NC              59:22   M 18th          58
  32. 1265 Janny Sherman             Glenwood Springs CO       1:33:42   F 14th          69
  33. 1280 Jill Patrick              Glenwood Springs CO       1:33:43   F 15th          42
  34. 1266 John Sherman              Glenwood Springs CO       1:33:45   M 19th          79
10K Results
Male Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1261 Kyle Mooloskey                 Cascade CO      23 1        53:17
   2.  1268 Christopher Ullom              Co Spgs CO      26 1        53:55
   3.  1273 William Desportes              Edwards CO      42 1        55:00
Female Overall
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1302 Lesley Paterson                San Diego CA    35 1        54:47
   2.  1179 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO         27 1      1:03:27
   3.  1262 Katie Redden                   Avon CO         35 1      1:03:41
Male 19 & Under
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1288 Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO         14 1        56:25
   2.  1278 Connor Larson                  Gypsum CO       11 1      1:18:46
Female 19 & Under
there were no finishers in this division
Male 20 to 29
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1261 Kyle Mooloskey                 Cascade CO      23 1        53:17
   2.  1268 Christopher Ullom              Co Spgs CO      26 1        53:55
   3.  1289 Kevin Kozlowski                Avon CO         28 1      1:14:54
Female 20 to 29
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1179 Marina Egorov                  Vail CO         27 1      1:03:27
   2.  1269 Allison O'Neil                 Edwards CO      29 1      1:04:16
   3.  1219 Shelley Nelson                 Avon CO         29 1      1:10:32
   4.  1308 Sarah Turner                   Golden CO       29 1      1:11:52
   5.  1184 Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO      27 1      1:15:24
   6.  1200 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO         22 1      1:16:59
   7.  1208 Marla Brizel                   Denver CO       29 1      1:33:22
Male 30 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1175 Greg Decent                    Vail CO         36 1        57:15
   2.  1284 Greg Ross                      Silverthorne CO 38 1        59:54
   3.  1291 Finn Kelly                                     31 1      1:00:19
   4.  1204 Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO       30 1      1:02:23
   5.  1303 Jake Bagley                    Avon CO         30 1      1:02:49
   6.  1170 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO         37 1      1:03:20
   7.  1186 Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO         39 1      1:06:14
Female 30 to 39
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1302 Lesley Paterson                San Diego CA    35 1        54:47
   2.  1262 Katie Redden                   Avon CO         35 1      1:03:41
   3.  1241 Kristy Falcon                  Salida CO       38 1      1:05:42
   4.  1173 Sunny Corrigan                 Vail CO         36 1      1:11:19
   5.  1082 Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO         36 1      1:12:47
   6.  1232 Erin Schmitt                   Vail CO         32 1      1:15:33
   7.  1311 Angie Hayes                    Denver CO       38 1      1:16:57
   8.  1210 Amy Felton                     Vail CO         30 1      1:17:55
   9.  1251 Sharon Cohn                    Vail CO         37 1      1:18:02
  10.  1221 Jessica Rethman                Vail CO         30 1      1:21:02
  11.  1211 Ursula Fiala                   Silverthorne CO 34 1      1:21:29
  12.  1195 Lori Pohl                      Gypsum CO       39 1      1:22:22
  13.  1276 Alana Hurst                    Vail CO         39 1      1:22:23
  14.  1217 Erin Mundo                     Vail CO         37 1      1:24:09
  15.  1292 Sarah Riegelhurth                              35 1      1:33:54
  16.  1304 Lindsey Kraft                  Gypsum CO       35 1      1:38:32
  17.  1187 Lisa Ludwig                    Vail CO         37 1      1:41:07
  18.  1188 Karen Lupis                    Vail CO         38 1      1:55:39
Male 40 to 49
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1273 William Desportes              Edwards CO      42 1        55:00
   2.  1255 Doug Hermanson                 Dillon CO       43 1      1:02:01
   3.  1299 Andy Almonte                   Edwards CO      40 1      1:06:05
   4.  1229 Jeff Boyer                     Eagle CO        44 1      1:07:29
   5.  1238 Brent Drever                   Eagle CO        44 1      1:09:43
   6.  1236 Michael Current                Eagle CO        41 1      1:20:59
   7.  1185 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO      48 1      1:34:40
Female 40 to 49
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1193 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO         44 1      1:10:29
   2.  1182 Christina Hooper               Eagle CO        41 1      1:17:00
   3.  1258 Meggen Kirkham                 Vail CO         46 1      1:27:33
   4.  1277 Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO       47 1      1:31:09
   5.  1252 Debbie Corr                    Gypsum CO       47 1      1:37:11
   6.  1297 Liz Wilson                     Edwards CO      49 1      1:45:26
   7.  1243 Mariana Perez                  Avon CO         41 1      1:48:21
   8.  1215 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO      44 1      1:51:19
Male 50 to 59
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1290 Dan Brewster                   Edwards CO      51 1      1:00:37
   2.  1271 Kevin Deighan                  Vail CO         57 1      1:01:21
   3.  1227 Jim Telling                    Avon CO         58 1      1:02:43
   4.  1174 Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO    57 1      1:05:04
   5.  1228 Marshall Varano                San Diego CA    54 1      1:07:26
   6.  1298 Tom McGonagle                  Englewood CO    57 1      1:14:52
   7.  1267 Mike Stepanek                  Eagle CO        54 1      1:16:23
   8.  1310 Matt Miller                    Littleton CO    55 1      1:17:14
   9.  1294 Sergio Armella                 Vail CO         56 1      1:18:04
  10.  1249 Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO      50 1      1:21:54
  11.  1191 Dale Nelson Jr                 Gypsum CO       52 1      1:22:03
  12.  1287 Chris Wold                     Vail CO         54 1      1:24:01
  13.  1225 Alex Slucky                    Highlands Ranch 57 1      1:41:14
Female 50 to 59
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1259 Rachel Kodanaz                 Denver CO       56 1      1:13:18
   2.  1234 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO       56 1      1:19:50
   3.  1286 Ellen Miller                   Vail CO         57 1      1:23:24
   4.  1248 Susan Ringoen                  Lafayette CO    51 1      1:29:32
   5.  1293 Sara Olazabal                  Vail CO         53 1      1:37:10
   6.  1253 Jacqueline Descisciolo         Avon CO         54 1      1:44:33
Male 60 to 69
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1237 Peter Dann                     Eagle CO        61 1      1:04:38
   2.  1212 Paul Freeman                   Carbondale CO   61 1      1:15:32
   3.  1198 Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista CO  64 1      1:21:01
   4.  1240 Sandy Faison                   Eagle CO        69 1      1:33:11
   5.  1172 Bill Burns                     Avon CO         68 1      1:36:52
   6.  1313 Larry Whitesell                Gypsum CO       62 1      1:37:09
Female 60 to 69
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1189 Helen McQueeney                Glenwood Spring 64 1      1:29:23
   2.  1315 Michelle Hayes                 Eagle CO        62 1      1:51:49
   3.  1181 Anna Goodman                   Edwards CO      62 1      2:01:21
Male 70 & over
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1190 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO    70 1      1:24:13
   2.  1254 Tom Edwards                    Gypsum CO       73 1      1:33:58
   3.  1199 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO      78 1      1:47:40
Female 70 & over
Place   Bib Name                           Cit ST          Ag Race U    Time
===== ===== ============================== =============== == ==== = =======
   1.  1244 Bj Smith                       Eagle CO        73 1      1:58:44