Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Results for the Beginner Women

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  619 Berit Frischholz     Vail Junior Cycyling Team      A1A   39:28    85
   2.  617 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling Team       A1A   40:39    75
   3.  581 Zoe Livran           Vail Junior Cycling Team       A1A   41:04    65
   4.  580 Bayli McSpadden      Vail Junior Cycling Team       A1A   42:26    55
   5. 4433 Sally Ryerson                                       A1A   42:34    45
   6.  590 Nancy Mires          East West – Athletic Club West A1A   44:06    35
   7.  487 Michelle Stone       Vvmc                           A1A   44:19    25
   8.  513 Jennifer Weintraub   Ra Nelson                      A1A   44:31    15
   9.  609 Angela Osborne       Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A1A   45:51    5
  10. 4382 Jamie Woodworth                                     A1A   47:28    5
  11. 4422 Sydney Edmonson                                     A1A   50:38    5
  12.  114 Emily Mires          Cycle Effect                   A1A 1:02:17    5

Results for the Beginner Men

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  556 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   32:13    85
   2.  575 Eli Smith            Vail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   32:23    75
   3.  569 Cain Gipson          Pedal Power                    A2A   33:07    65
   4.  555 Andrew Rogers        Vail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   34:47    55
   5.  577 Bryan Reveles        Pedal Power                    A2A   35:44    45
   6.  476 Chris Gleeson        Vvmc                           A2A   36:42    35
   7.  479 Miles Henson         Vvmc                           A2A   39:15    25
   8.  614 Armando Medina                                      A2A   43:11    15
   9. 4430 Nash Lucas                                          A2A   44:27    5
  10.  405 Michael Wheeler                                     A2A   49:34    5
  11.  127 Finn Larson          East West – Athletic Club West A2A 1:01:43    5

Results for the Sport 18 & Under Women

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4384 Katja Freeburn       Vail                           A3  1:12:24    85
   2.  574 Sarah Smith          Vail Junior Cycling Team       A3  1:14:56    75
   3.  558 Sharon Seabury       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A3  1:19:01    65
   4.  109 Karen Gonzalez       Cycle Effect                   A3  1:42:31    55
   5.  106 Flor Carrillo        Cycle Effect                   A3  1:52:33    45
   6.  115 Jersby Montes        Cycle Effect                   A3  1:53:08    35
   7.  108 Valeria Fernandez    Cycle Effect                   A3  2:00:11    25

Results for the Sport 18 & under Men

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  604 Nathan Cook          Vail Junior Cycling Team       A4  1:06:16    85
   2.  576 Cheyenne Mendoza     Pedal Power                    A4  1:06:24    75
   3.  620 Ben Kooiman          Vail Junior Cycyling Team      A4  1:06:36    65
   4.  459 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    A4  1:08:01    55
   5.  409 Austin Burt          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A4  1:08:56    45
   6. 4377 Daniel Huck          I Am Daniel And I Race         A4  1:09:16    35
   7. 4431 Halsey Lucas                                        A4  1:09:26    25

Results for the Sport 19-34 Women

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4443 Danielle Lettice     Yetis Gind                     A5  1:24:44    75
   2.  610 Heidi Livran         Vail Junior Cycling Team       A5  1:30:51    60
   3.  474 Ashley Dentler       Vvmc                           A5  1:31:13    45
   4.  489 Dana Walenta         Vvmc                           A5  1:43:23    30

Results for the Sport 19-34 Men

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  404 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A6  1:07:07   100
   2. 4432 Michael Hand                                        A6  1:07:25    85
   3.  543 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    A6  1:07:31    80
   4.  401 Cole Dissinger                                      A6  1:08:18    75
   5.  492 Weston Bierma        Ra Nelson                      A6  1:09:00    70
   6.  496 Kevin Haas           Ra Nelson                      A6  1:10:30    65
   7. 4387 Andy Rosetto                                        A6  1:10:55    60
   8.  570 Miles Gentry         Mfc/Wattbike                   A6  1:11:41    55
   9.  516 Paul Datsko          East West – Athletic Club West A6  1:13:54    50
  10. 4375 Trexler Hirn                                        A6  1:16:19    45
  11. 4395 Dennis Humphrey                                     A6  1:16:21    40
  12. 4419 Michael Ulrich                                      A6  1:17:27    35
  13. 4398 John Martin                                         A6  1:23:17    30
  14.  500 Ryan Johnson         Ra Nelson                      A6  1:31:23    25
  15. 4372 Will Faison                                         A6  1:44:58    20
  16. 4394 Christopher Faison                                  A6  1:59:19    15

Results for the Sport 35-44 Women

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  436 Sharon O'Grady       Vail Valley Vixens             A7  1:26:10    75
   2.  512 Tanya Walker         Ra Nelson                      A7  1:27:18    60
   3.  507 Senta Schleder       Ra Nelson                      A7  1:44:33    45

Results for the Sport 35-44 Men

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4393 Mike Eastabrooks     Sofa King Slow                 A8  1:07:09    85
   2.  494 Ryan Ehlers          Ra Nelson                      A8  1:07:17    75
   3.  451 Paul Spencer         Mfc/Wattbike                   A8  1:08:36    65
   4.  445 Justin Gompf                                        A8  1:10:05    55
   5.  470 Mark Brownson        Vvmc                           A8  1:10:35    45
   6.  413 Todd Foral           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A8  1:11:09    35
   7.  503 Sean Molloy          Ra Nelson                      A8  1:13:51    25
   8. 4400 Matthew Razo                                        A8  1:20:33    15
   9.  561 Casey Wyse                                          A8  1:22:35    5
  10.  534 Cody Wyse            East West – Athletic Club West A8  1:23:06    5

Results for the Sport 45+ Women

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  526 Jerri Niemeyer       East West – Athletic Club West A9  1:25:17    85
   2.  439 Michelle Wolffe      Vail Valley Vixens             A9  1:27:09    75
   3.  468 Cindy Crawford       Pedal Power                    A9  1:28:46    65
   4.  524 Carrie Larson        East West – Athletic Club West A9  1:34:33    55
   5.  490 Susan Weiss          Vvmc                           A9  1:35:52    45
   6. 4396 Tammy Humphries                                     A9  1:40:15    35
   7.  587 Sue Bardsley         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A9  1:40:48    25

Results for the Sport 45+ Men

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  511 Kyle Walker          Ra Nelson                      A10 1:08:20    85
   2.  482 David Lagrange       Vvmc                           A10 1:13:09    75
   3.  431 Steve Wallace        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A10 1:16:00    65
   4. 4440 Anthony Ressler                                     A10 1:16:08    55
   5.  504 Barry Monroe         Ra Nelson                      A10 1:16:32    45
   6.  528 David Ozog           East West – Athletic Club West A10 1:18:13    35
   7.  593 Nate Goldberg        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A10 1:21:12    25
   8.  623 Jerry Rahe           Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A10 1:23:19    15
   9. 4418 David Schwartz       Tenafly Bike Workshop          A10 1:23:23    5
  10.  480 Gregg Jakoby         Vvmc                           A10 1:49:29    5

Results for the Sport 50+ Men

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  463 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    A11 1:06:08    85
   2.  419 John Lettice         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A11 1:07:52    75
   3.  407 Charles Brown        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A11 1:08:56    65
   4.  515 Peter Dann           East West – Athletic Club West A11 1:11:01    55
   5. 4399 Ronan Murray                                        A11 1:14:37    45
   6. 4386 Greg Mueller                                        A11 1:14:48    35
   7.  583 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    A11 1:16:46    25
   8.  452 Jeffrey Apps         Pedal Power                    A11 1:19:15    15
   9.  460 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    A11 1:26:41    5

Results for the Singlespeed Men

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  467 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    A13 1:15:47    85
   2.  415 Courtney Gregory     Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A13 1:17:15    75
   3.  554 Mark Nesline         Vail Junior Cycling Team       A13 1:22:33    65
   4.  423 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A13 1:24:57    55
   5.  485 Jeffrey Rank         Vvmc                           A13 1:30:46    45
   6. 4427 Bj Psenda            Summit Ford                    A13 1:34:49    35
   7. 4420 Gavin Gunderson                                     A13 2:11:03    25

Results for the Clydesdale

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  422 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A14 1:13:56    85
   2.  469 Jason Bent           Vvmc                           A14 1:14:16    75
   3.  411 Cameron Douglas      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A14 1:19:09    65
   4.  545 David Hawkins        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A14 1:24:28    55
   5.  546 Mike Heimerl         Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A14 1:25:19    45
   6.  403 John MacLellan                                      A14 1:51:33    35

Results for the Women's Expert Under 35

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4385 Anna Martin                                         A15 1:14:53    75
   2.  483 Ayse Manguoglu       Vvmc                           A15 1:18:16    60
   3.  429 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A15 1:39:16    45

Results for the Men's Expert Under 35

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  453 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    A16 1:14:50    85
   2.  408 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A16 1:15:13    75
   3.  560 Collin Wilson        Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:16:05    65
   4. 4392 Jeff Cheever         Avout Racing                   A16 1:16:19    55
   5.  559 Calvin Trudeau       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:16:31    45
   6.  557 Chris Seabury        Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:18:00    35
   7.  595 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    A16 1:18:59    25
   8.  585 Wyatt Moehring       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:19:02    15
   9.  597 Sylvan Ellefson      Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:19:30    5
  10.  446 Jacob Bangtson       Mfc/Wattbike                   A16 1:19:35    5
  11. 4426 Tim Mt Pleasant      Yeti's Grind                   A16 1:22:41    5
  12.  491 Kyle Wilcox          Vvmc                           A16 1:22:42    5
  13.  427 Michael Sherven      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A16 1:23:38    5
  14.  572 Alex Schultz         Midwest Devo                   A16 1:41:37    5

Results for the Women's Expert 35-44

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  531 Jennifer Razee       East West – Athletic Club West A17 1:12:43    75
   2.  602 Rebecca Howland      Vvmc                           A17 1:14:22    60

Results for the Men's Expert 35-44

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  481 Drew Knerl           Vvmc                           A18 1:13:41    85
   2.  466 Stephen White        Pedal Power                    A18 1:14:06    75
   3.  535 Adam Collins         Yeti's Grind/Lov Bikes         A18 1:15:28    65
   4. 4441 Shaun Martin         Yetis Grind                    A18 1:15:43    55
   5.  449 Brandon Dyksterhouse Mfc/Wattbike                   A18 1:19:08    45
   6.  517 Michael Dorr         East West – Athletic Club West A18 1:19:12    35
   7.  443 Justin Folger        Cycle Effect                   A18 1:19:59    25
   8.  414 Peter Fralick        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A18 1:20:14    15
   9.  621 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    A18 1:20:21    5
  10.  430 Ezra Velez           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A18 1:20:26    5
  11.  402 Mike Glass                                          A18 1:22:15    5
  12.  542 Samuel Bennett       Mfc/Wattbike                   A18 1:23:33    5
  13.  455 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    A18 1:25:24    5

Results for the Women's Expert 45+

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4438 Jenn Spinelli        Yetis Lov                      A19 1:10:58    85
   2.  475 Paisley Frischholz   Vvmc                           A19 1:14:35    75
   3.  471 Beth Bush            Vvmc                           A19 1:16:08    65
   4.  457 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    A19 1:16:43    55
   5.  532 Heidi Trueblood      East West – Athletic Club West A19 1:17:00    45
   6.  461 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    A19 1:17:21    35
   7.  425 Heather Sappenfield  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A19 1:23:56    25

Results for the Men's Expert 45+

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4425 Erik Dorf            Vail Summit Orhto              A20 1:14:25    85
   2.  418 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20 1:15:16    75
   3. 4429 Darren Cheek         Wilderness Sports              A20 1:17:44    65
   4.  410 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20 1:18:19    55
   5.  566 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    A20 1:19:41    45
   6.  458 Tyson Hall           Pedal Power                    A20 1:21:27    35
   7.  626 Mike Trueblood       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A20 1:22:01    25
   8.  540 Mike Gibbs           Frost Creek                    A20 1:23:44    15
   9.  523 Matt Johnson         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20 1:27:03    5
  10.  420 Robb McGuffin        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20 1:27:23    5
  11. 4423 Karl Krupp                                          A20 1:28:23    5

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4383 Marlee Dixon         Mtbracenews.Com                A21 1:19:36    85
   2.  416 Karen Jarchow        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A21 1:20:02    75
   3.  465 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power                    A21 1:22:54    65
   4.  441 Tamara Donelson      Cycle Effect                   A21 1:24:23    55
   5.  447 Kari Bangtson        Mfc/Wattbike                   A21 1:26:55    45
   6.  541 Janel Klug           Kind Bikes And Skis            A21 1:32:36    35

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

Athletic Club at the Westin & Larkburger Beaver Creek Blast - August 24, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  552 Cristhian Ravelo     Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A22 1:08:34    75
   2.  589 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    A22 1:08:45    60
   3.  565 Kris Ochs            Vvmc                           A22 1:12:22    45
   4. 4421 Tyler Jones                                         A22 1:13:22    30
   5.  417 Jeff Kerkove         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A22 1:14:58    15

Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Athletic - Club
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4390 Truett Bennett                                      Y2     9:03   100
   2.  101 Cooper Huggins                                      Y2    10:00    85
   3. 4388 Michael VanvalkenburgTroys Ski Shop                 Y2    10:59    80
   4. 4435 Eric Asselin                                        Y2    11:08    75
   5. 4389 Cody Worrell                                        Y2    11:20    70
   6. 4439 Andrew Forstl                                       Y2    11:39    65
   7.  104 Colin Glackin                                       Y2    12:24    60
   8. 4437 Jackson Woodworth                                   Y2    12:26    55
   9.  142 Oliver Kullberger    Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn Y2    13:27    50
  10. 4391 Freedom Bennett                                     Y2    13:33    45
  11. 4379 Logan Parham                                        Y2    13:59    40
  12.  173 Luca Goldberg        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn Y2    16:20    35

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Athletic - Club
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4376 Anna Bumgardner                                     Y1Y   14:48   100
   2. 4434 Hudson Huggins                                      Y1Y   15:41    85

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Athletic - Club
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  163 Stewart Bruce                                       Y4     8:39   100
   2.  134 Reiner Schmidt       Vail Mountain Bike Camps       Y4     8:56    85
   3.  160 Gavin Goike          Crupi Team Green               Y4     9:59    80
   4.  143 Sawyer Blair                                        Y4    10:23    75
   5. 4397 Andrew Lombardi                                     Y4    10:34    70

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Athletic - Club
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Athletic - Club
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  164 Anamaria Montes      Cycle Effect                   Y5    10:12   100
   2.  133 Avery Forstl         Vail Mountain Bike Camps       Y5    10:13    85
   3.  120 Dariana Elizalde     Cycle Effect                   Y5    11:05    80
   4.  121 Miranda Fernandez    Cycle Effect                   Y5    12:39    75
   5.  118 Jessica Aguilar      Cycle Effect                   Y5    15:58    70
   6.  149 Kyla Wolffe          Vail Valley Vixens             Y5    15:59    65
   7. 4428 Sofia Lopez          Cycle Effect                   Y5    18:51    60

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Athletic - Club
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  161 Robert Bretz                                        Y6     9:49   100
   2.  138 Jackson Bumgardner   Vvmc                           Y6    10:22    85
   3. 4436 Sean Asselin                                        Y6    12:23    80

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Athletic - Club
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  162 Tianna Bruce                                        Y7    19:36   100
   2.  139 Lizbeth Andrade      Cycle Effect                   Y7    21:22    85
   3.  131 Isabel Glackin       Vail Mountain Bike Camps       Y7    23:33    80
   4.  113 Emily Jimenez        Cycle Effect                   Y7    30:15    75

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Athletic - Club
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  137 Aiden Duffy                                         Y8    17:30   100
   2.  132 Ian Rogers           Vail Mountain Bike Camps       Y8    19:25    85
   3. 4444 Erik Morry                                          Y8    21:33    80

Results for the BeginnerBoys 15-17

Athletic - Club
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Athletic - Club
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  111 Alondra Hernandez    Cycle Effect                   Y9    14:09   100
   2.  123 Carolina Loya        Cycle Effect                   Y9    21:45    85