Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Results for the Beginner Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4363 Izzy Sargent         Bmhs                           A1A   50:47    85
   2.  513 Jennifer Weintraub   Ra Nelson                      A1A   53:11    75
   3.  590 Nancy Mires          East West – Athletic Club West A1A   53:17    65
   4.  580 Bayli McSpadden      Vail Junior Cycling Team       A1A   53:22    55
   5.  618 Natia Luck                                          A1A 1:00:01    45
   6.  609 Angela Osborne       Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A1A 1:01:57    35
   7.  499 Katie Houchin        Ra Nelson                      A1A 1:07:46    25
   8.  114 Emily Mires          Cycle Effect                   A1A 1:14:28    15

Results for the Beginner Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  575 Eli Smith            Vail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   39:49   100
   2.  555 Andrew Rogers        Vail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   40:24    85
   3.  556 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   41:21    80
   4.  137 Aiden Duffy                                         A2A   41:38    75
   5.  130 Liam Clevenger       Vail Mountain Bike Camps       A2A   42:07    70
   6.  476 Chris Gleeson        Vvmc                           A2A   45:02    65
   7.  577 Bryan Reveles        Pedal Power                    A2A   45:54    60
   8.  479 Miles Henson         Vvmc                           A2A   48:43    55
   9. 4356 Nash Lucas                                          A2A   51:24    50
  10.  614 Armando Medina                                      A2A   52:07    45
  11. 4411 Chris Pitman                                        A2A   54:25    40
  12. 4354 Aidan Silagy         Pedal Power                    A2A   57:17    35
  13.  405 Michael Wheeler                                     A2A   59:26    30
  14.  549 Dale Nelson Jr       Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A2A 1:07:48    25
  15.  584 Matt Thompson                                       A2A 1:15:36    20

Results for the Sport 18 & Under Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  617 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling Team       A3  1:26:14    75
   2.  109 Karen Gonzalez       Cycle Effect                   A3  1:41:20    60
   3.  115 Jersby Montes        Cycle Effect                   A3  1:55:54    45

Results for the Sport 18 & under Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  560 Collin Wilson        Vail Junior Cycling Team       A4  1:06:49    85
   2.  538 Cameron Wolfe                                       A4  1:08:05    75
   3.  576 Cheyenne Mendoza     Pedal Power                    A4  1:08:53    65
   4. 4357 Spencer Tyson        Summit Velo                    A4  1:08:56    55
   5.  604 Nathan Cook          Vail Junior Cycling Team       A4  1:10:03    45
   6. 4355 Halsey Lucas                                        A4  1:13:04    35
   7.  409 Austin Burt          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A4  1:15:52    25
   8.  459 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    A4  1:30:13    15

Results for the Sport 19-34 Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4408 Danielle Lettice     Yetis Grind                    A5  1:19:30    85
   2.  489 Dana Walenta         Vvmc                           A5  1:20:02    75
   3.  488 Jennifer Ventura     Vvmc                           A5  1:20:11    65
   4. 4369 Stephanie Smith                                     A5  1:21:35    55
   5.  462 Lara Lufkin          Pedal Power                    A5  1:24:32    45
   6. 4404 Sasha Bilow          Women With Altitude Summit Cou A5  1:40:07    35

Results for the Sport 19-34 Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  404 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A6  1:05:49    85
   2.  401 Cole Dissinger                                      A6  1:06:46    75
   3.  496 Kevin Haas           Ra Nelson                      A6  1:12:53    65
   4. 4412 Andy Rossetto                                       A6  1:14:23    55
   5.  406 Yann Benjamin        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A6  1:16:52    45
   6.  562 Charles Koch         Pedal Power                    A6  1:18:23    35
   7.  500 Ryan Johnson         Ra Nelson                      A6  1:23:15    25
   8.  624 Tom Bjornson         Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A6  1:23:21    15
   9.  544 Christopher Fajardo  Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A6  1:28:42    5

Results for the Sport 35-44 Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  436 Sharon O'Grady       Vail Valley Vixens             A7  1:29:39    75
   2.  507 Senta Schleder       Ra Nelson                      A7  1:42:38    60

Results for the Sport 35-44 Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  445 Justin Gompf                                        A8  1:07:12    85
   2.  494 Ryan Ehlers          Ra Nelson                      A8  1:07:56    75
   3.  451 Paul Spencer         Mfc/Wattbike                   A8  1:08:30    65
   4.  413 Todd Foral           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A8  1:09:53    55
   5.  503 Sean Molloy          Ra Nelson                      A8  1:14:05    45
   6. 4366 Matthew Razo                                        A8  1:21:12    35
   7.  607 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    A8  1:24:25    25
   8. 4348 William Mabus        Matrix Richardson bike Mart    A8  1:25:57    15

Results for the Sport 45+ Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  526 Jerri Niemeyer       East West – Athletic Club West A9  1:25:07    75
   2.  587 Sue Bardsley         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A9  1:43:56    60

Results for the Sport 45+ Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  511 Kyle Walker          Ra Nelson                      A10 1:08:15    85
   2.  626 Mike Trueblood       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A10 1:08:25    75
   3.  579 Randy Tuggle         Dirt Demons                    A10 1:12:47    65
   4.  482 David Lagrange       Vvmc                           A10 1:14:41    55
   5.  431 Steve Wallace        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A10 1:18:18    45
   6.  472 Pedro Campos         Vvmc                           A10 1:19:42    35
   7.  593 Nate Goldberg        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A10 1:22:09    25
   8. 4368 Dallas Daniels       Diamond Solutions              A10 1:28:53    15
   9.  505 Jeff Rice            Ra Nelson                      A10 1:37:27    5

Results for the Sport 50+ Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  463 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    A11 1:05:58    85
   2.  407 Charles Brown        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A11 1:07:45    75
   3.  419 John Lettice         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A11 1:08:07    65
   4. 4410 Sean Kerrigan                                       A11 1:10:53    55
   5.  578 Michael Harms        Apex Dental                    A11 1:13:40    45
   6.  582 Steven Kirchner      Pedal Power                    A11 1:15:15    35
   7. 4367 Dawes Wilson         Pedal Power                    A11 1:15:58    25
   8.  514 Alan Christie        East West – Athletic Club West A11 1:17:23    15
   9. 4365 Greg Mueller         Form Attainment Studio         A11 1:19:16    5
  10.  583 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    A11 1:21:39    5
  11.  452 Jeffrey Apps         Pedal Power                    A11 1:22:45    5
  12. 4370 Keith Samuels                                       A11 1:25:04    5
  13. 4347 Steve Novy           Stomparillaz                   A11 1:44:51    5

Results for the Singlespeed Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  467 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    A13 1:28:57    85
   2.  485 Jeffrey Rank         Vvmc                           A13 1:35:50    75
   3.  423 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A13 1:35:57    65
   4.  554 Mark Nesline         Vail Junior Cycling Team       A13 1:38:21    55
   5. 4371 Battista Psenda                                     A13 1:56:00    45
   6. 4342 Gavin Gunderson                                     A13 1:59:23    35

Results for the Clydesdale

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  422 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A14 1:14:40    85
   2.  469 Jason Bent           Vvmc                           A14 1:17:17    75
   3. 4349 Jeremy Barry         Rad Racing                     A14 1:18:33    65
   4.  411 Cameron Douglas      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A14 1:19:10    55
   5.  545 David Hawkins        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A14 1:23:25    45
   6. 4401 Alex Mintling                                       A14 1:24:55    35
   7.  546 Mike Heimerl         Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A14 1:32:15    25
   8.  497 Robb Hamina          Ra Nelson                      A14 1:34:34    15
   9.  486 John Schultz         Vvmc                           A14 1:48:29    5
  10.  509 Scott Smith          Ra Nelson                      A14 2:03:06    5

Results for the Women's Expert Under 35

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4407 Anna Martin                                         A15 1:12:53    75
   2.  483 Ayse Manguoglu       Vvmc                           A15 1:18:51    60
   3.  464 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    A15 1:21:52    45
   4.  447 Kari Bangtson        Mfc/Wattbike                   A15 1:41:13    30

Results for the Men's Expert Under 35

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  408 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A16 1:29:04    85
   2.  585 Wyatt Moehring       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:29:48    75
   3.  446 Jacob Bangtson       Mfc/Wattbike                   A16 1:31:04    65
   4.  559 Calvin Trudeau       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:33:13    55
   5.  491 Kyle Wilcox          Vvmc                           A16 1:34:18    45
   6.  427 Michael Sherven      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A16 1:34:55    35
   7.  453 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    A16 1:38:09    25
   8.  454 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    A16 1:51:47    15

Results for the Women's Expert 35-44

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4359 Dawn Vogeler         Yetis Grind                    A17 1:11:08    75
   2.  602 Rebecca Howland      Vvmc                           A17 1:13:44    60
   3.  531 Jennifer Razee       East West – Athletic Club West A17 1:16:46    45

Results for the Men's Expert 35-44

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  481 Drew Knerl           Vvmc                           A18 1:25:45    85
   2. 4358 Shaun Martin         Yeti's Grind                   A18 1:25:56    75
   3.  414 Peter Fralick        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A18 1:29:23    65
   4.  535 Adam Collins         Yeti's Grind/Lov Bikes         A18 1:29:46    55
   5. 4362 Darren Lacy          Yeti's Grind                   A18 1:31:28    45
   6.  402 Mike Glass                                          A18 1:34:58    35
   7.  440 Brett Donelson       Cycle Effect                   A18 1:35:54    25
   8.  455 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    A18 1:44:20    15

Results for the Women's Expert 45+

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  457 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    A19 1:17:24    75
   2.  532 Heidi Trueblood      East West – Athletic Club West A19 1:20:15    60
   3.  425 Heather Sappenfield  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A19 1:20:26    45
   4.  461 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    A19 1:27:02    30

Results for the Men's Expert 45+

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  523 Matt Johnson         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20 1:37:33    75
   2. 4361 Jay Sapp             Goat                           A20 1:42:31    60
   3. 4417 Rob Cockle                                          A20 1:42:51    45
   4.  410 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20 1:49:26    30
   5.  519 Mark Fitzwater       East West – Athletic Club West A20 1:51:16    15

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  465 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power                    A21 1:37:11    75
   2.  611 Lisa Isom            Pedal Power                    A21 1:37:43    60
   3.  441 Tamara Donelson      Cycle Effect                   A21 1:41:03    45
   4.  541 Janel Klug           Kind Bikes And Skis            A21 1:47:01    30

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

Athletic Club at the Westin Boneyard Brawl - August 3rd, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4360 Jake Wells           Tokyo Joe's                    A22 1:18:20    75
   2.  589 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    A22 1:18:20    60
   3.  552 Cristhian Ravelo     Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A22 1:18:55    45
   4.  565 Kris Ochs            Vvmc                           A22 1:22:45    30