Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Results for the Beginner Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  484 Shauna Nelson        Vvmc                           A1A   49:47    85
   2. 4332 Izzy Sargent         Bikeparts.Com                  A1A   51:09    75
   3. 4336 Kelli McCall                                        A1A   51:22    65
   4.  618 Natia Luck                                          A1A   51:46    55
   5.  590 Nancy Mires          East West – Athletic Club West A1A   54:11    45
   6.  487 Michelle Stone       Vvmc                           A1A   54:31    35
   7.  617 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling Team       A1A   55:18    25
   8. 4314 Heather Eberts                                      A1A 1:26:46    15

Results for the Beginner Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  556 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   42:53    85
   2.  555 Andrew Rogers        Vail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   42:55    75
   3.  476 Chris Gleeson        Vvmc                           A2A   45:09    65
   4.  130 Liam Clevenger       Vail Mountain Bike Camps       A2A   46:51    55
   5. 4296 Mark Richardson      Dirt Demons                    A2A   51:27    45
   6.  153 Mack Dorf            Vso                            A2A   53:16    35
   7. 4329 Nash Lucas           Eagle Cty BMX                  A2A   54:21    25
   8. 4310 Chris Pitman                                        A2A   55:38    15
   9.  614 Armando Medina                                      A2A   57:16    5
  10. 4295 Tim McCabe                                          A2A   57:47    5
  11.  405 Michael Wheeler                                     A2A   59:11    5
  12.  549 Dale Nelson Jr       Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A2A 1:04:23    5
  13.  584 Matt Thompson                                       A2A 1:13:27    5

Results for the Sport 18 & Under Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  558 Sharon Seabury       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A3    45:44    75
   2.  426 Sydney Sappenfield   Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A3    46:42    60
   3.  581 Zoe Livran           Vail Junior Cycling Team       A3    48:54    45

Results for the Sport 18 & under Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  560 Collin Wilson        Vail Junior Cycling Team       A4    40:05    85
   2.  459 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    A4    41:06    75
   3.  569 Cain Gipson          Pedal Power                    A4    42:07    65
   4.  604 Nathan Cook          Vail Junior Cycling Team       A4    42:10    55
   5. 4328 Halsey Lucas                                        A4    43:38    45
   6.  409 Austin Burt          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A4    43:39    35
   7.  527 Michael Niemeyer     East West – Athletic Club West A4    49:30    25
   8.  576 Cheyenne Mendoza     Pedal Power                    A4    51:00    15

Results for the Sport 19-34 Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4278 Hannah Hardenbergh                                  A5    47:08    75
   2.  610 Heidi Livran         Vail Junior Cycling Team       A5    50:00    60
   3.  462 Lara Lufkin          Pedal Power                    A5    50:11    45

Results for the Sport 19-34 Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  562 Charles Koch         Pedal Power                    A6    40:06    85
   2.  404 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A6    40:54    75
   3.  401 Cole Dissinger                                      A6    40:55    65
   4.  570 Miles Gentry         Mfc/Wattbike                   A6    42:03    55
   5.  543 Geofrey Ochs         Pedal Power                    A6    42:05    45
   6. 4281 Andy Rossetto                                       A6    43:01    35
   7.  477 Ian Greene           Vvmc                           A6    43:18    25
   8.  496 Kevin Haas           Ra Nelson                      A6    44:22    15
   9.  516 Paul Datsko          East West – Athletic Club West A6    44:26    5
  10. 4315 Trexler Hirn                                        A6    45:34    5

Results for the Sport 35-44 Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  436 Sharon O'Grady       Vail Valley Vixens             A7    49:12    75
   2.  512 Tanya Walker         Ra Nelson                      A7    51:11    60
   3.  609 Angela Osborne       Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A7    57:07    45
   4.  507 Senta Schleder       Ra Nelson                      A7  1:00:04    30

Results for the Sport 35-44 Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  494 Ryan Ehlers          Ra Nelson                      A8    41:01    85
   2.  413 Todd Foral           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A8    41:04    75
   3.  445 Justin Gompf                                        A8    42:14    65
   4.  553 Geoff Soelter        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A8    42:46    55
   5.  607 Innes Isom           Pedal Power                    A8    43:13    45
   6.  503 Sean Molloy          Ra Nelson                      A8    43:24    35
   7.  508 Grant Smith          Ra Nelson                      A8    44:30    25
   8. 4340 Matt Razo            Westin                         A8    47:29    15
   9.  534 Cody Wyse            East West – Athletic Club West A8    48:54    5
  10.  586 Jake Wurth           Mfc/Wattbike                   A8    49:01    5

Results for the Sport 45+ Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  526 Jerri Niemeyer       East West – Athletic Club West A9    50:23    85
   2.  468 Cindy Crawford       Pedal Power                    A9    51:09    75
   3. 4338 Tammy Humphries                                     A9    55:53    65
   4.  587 Sue Bardsley         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A9    57:34    55
   5.  490 Susan Weiss          Vvmc                           A9    58:46    45
   6.  439 Michelle Wolffe      Vail Valley Vixens             A9  1:00:00    35

Results for the Sport 45+ Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  504 Barry Monroe         Ra Nelson                      A10   43:50    85
   2.  431 Steve Wallace        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A10   45:21    75
   3.  623 Jerry Rahe           Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A10   45:47    65
   4.  482 David Lagrange       Vvmc                           A10   47:34    55
   5.  528 David Ozog           East West – Athletic Club West A10   49:17    45
   6.  579 Randy Tuggle         Dirt Demons                    A10   49:54    35
   7.  593 Nate Goldberg        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A10   51:12    25
   8. 4302 Eric Samdahl                                        A10   54:12    15

Results for the Sport 50+ Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  463 Bill MacFarlane      Pedal Power                    A11   41:16    85
   2.  407 Charles Brown        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A11   42:45    75
   3.  582 Steven Kirchner      Pedal Power                    A11   43:02    65
   4. 4290 Sean Kerrigan                                       A11   43:08    55
   5.  622 Dan Nielsen          Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A11   44:22    45
   6.  452 Jeffrey Apps         Pedal Power                    A11   44:36    35
   7.  578 Michael Harms        Apex Dental                    A11   45:41    25
   8.  514 Alan Christie        East West – Athletic Club West A11   46:29    15
   9.  583 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    A11   47:39    5
  10. 4288 Blair Hayes          Ulf Assoc.                     A11   50:01    5

Results for the Single Speed Women

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====

Results for the Singlespeed Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  467 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    A13 1:20:57    75
   2.  423 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A13 1:30:27    60
   3.  554 Mark Nesline         Vail Junior Cycling Team       A13 1:31:05    45
   4.  485 Jeffrey Rank         Vvmc                           A13 1:36:57    30
   5. 4337 Gavin Gunderson                                     A13 1:45:42    15

Results for the Clydesdale

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  422 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A14   42:57    85
   2.  411 Cameron Douglas      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A14   46:59    75
   3.  545 David Hawkins        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A14   48:14    65
   4.  546 Mike Heimerl         Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A14   49:35    55
   5. 4326 Alex Mintling                                       A14   50:43    45
   6.  497 Robb Hamina          Ra Nelson                      A14   53:10    35
   7.  486 John Schultz         Vvmc                           A14   54:29    25
   8.  509 Scott Smith          Ra Nelson                      A14 1:07:05    15

Results for the Women's Expert Under 35

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  447 Kari Bangtson        Mfc/Wattbike                   A15   43:37    75
   2.  429 Jennie Thorne        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A15   45:21    60
   3.  464 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    A15   45:23    45
   4.  448 Natalie Biedermann   Mfc/Wattbike                   A15   45:24    30

Results for the Men's Expert Under 35

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  408 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A16 1:17:14    85
   2.  585 Wyatt Moehring       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:18:03    75
   3.  559 Calvin Trudeau       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:18:21    65
   4.  557 Chris Seabury        Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:18:38    55
   5.  446 Jacob Bangtson       Mfc/Wattbike                   A16 1:21:31    45
   6.  572 Alex Schultz         Midwest Devo                   A16 1:23:34    35
   7.  597 Sylvan Ellefson      Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16 1:23:41    25
   8.  454 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    A16 1:24:59    15
   9.  595 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    A16 1:28:41    5
  10.  427 Michael Sherven      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A16 1:30:06    5

Results for the Women's Expert 35-44

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  531 Jennifer Razee       East West – Athletic Club West A17   45:49    75

Results for the Men's Expert 35-44

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  535 Adam Collins         Yeti's Grind/Lov Bikes         A18 1:14:40    85
   2. 4331 Shawn Martin         Yetis                          A18 1:15:37    75
   3.  466 Stephen White        Pedal Power                    A18 1:16:23    65
   4.  430 Ezra Velez           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A18 1:17:07    55
   5.  481 Drew Knerl           Vvmc                           A18 1:17:24    45
   6.  414 Peter Fralick        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A18 1:17:25    35
   7.  621 Brian Baker          Pedal Power                    A18 1:19:02    25
   8.  517 Michael Dorr         East West – Athletic Club West A18 1:19:18    15
   9.  542 Samuel Bennett       Mfc/Wattbike                   A18 1:22:03    5
  10. 4311 Edward Greene        Yetis Grind                    A18 1:22:57    5
  11.  402 Mike Glass                                          A18 1:22:59    5
  12.  608 Matt Donovan         Vail Honeywagon                A18 1:25:35    5
  13.  455 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    A18 1:28:50    5

Results for the Women's Expert 45+

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  461 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    A19   45:22    75
   2.  471 Beth Bush            Vvmc                           A19   47:30    60
   3.  457 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    A19   47:53    45
   4.  425 Heather Sappenfield  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A19   49:27    30

Results for the Men's Expert 45+

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  410 Peter Davis          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20 1:16:39    85
   2.  418 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20 1:16:41    75
   3. 4333 Erik Dorf            Vail Summit Ortho              A20 1:18:05    65
   4.  566 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    A20 1:18:13    55
   5.  458 Tyson Hall           Pedal Power                    A20 1:23:11    45
   6.  456 Ron Gruber           Pedal Power                    A20 1:23:11    35
   7. 4339 Greg Mueller         Form Attainment                A20 1:23:29    25
   8.  420 Robb McGuffin        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20 1:24:37    15
   9.  540 Mike Gibbs           Frost Creek                    A20 1:27:49    5
  10.  523 Matt Johnson         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20 1:29:21    5
  11. 4330 Rob Cockle                                          A20 1:32:04    5
  12.  519 Mark Fitzwater       East West – Athletic Club West A20 1:38:48    5
  13. 4301 Dawes Wilson                                        A20 1:41:21    5

Results for the Women's Pro Elite

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  465 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power                    A21 1:23:08    75
   2.  611 Lisa Isom            Pedal Power                    A21 1:24:27    60
   3.  541 Janel Klug           Kind Bikes And Skis            A21 1:32:43    45

Results for the Men's Pro Elite

Athletic Club at the Westin Camp Hale Hup - July 28, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4335 Jake Wells           Tokyo Joes                     A22 1:11:39    75
   2.  552 Cristhian Ravelo     Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A22 1:11:41    60
   3.  589 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    A22 1:14:47    45
   4.  565 Kris Ochs            Vvmc                           A22 1:16:36    30
   5.  601 Quintin Cook         Vail Junior Cycling Team       A22 1:38:57    15