Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

La Sportiva Camp Hale Races - July 24, 2016
HALF MARATHON AWARD WINNERS
Male Overall
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Ian Huang                      Boulder CO              37 1:25:11
             2. Daryn Hutchings                Longmont CO             20 1:25:47
             3. Dylan Hedges                   Vail CO                 27 1:30:32
Female Overall
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Anne Nevin                     Edwards CO              44 1:31:03
             2. Kerrie Wlad                    Boulder CO              44 1:40:27
             3. Aurora Leon                    Vail CO                 47 1:43:42
Male 19 and under
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Gabriel Tom                    Honolulu HI             15 1:49:36
             2. Jason Macaluso                 Vail CO                 15 1:52:23
Female 19 and under
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Whitney White                  Beuna Vista CO          17 1:54:12
             2. Mary Tezak                     Denver CO               19 2:39:11
Male 20 to 29
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Daryn Hutchings                Longmont CO             20 1:25:47
             2. Dylan Hedges                   Vail CO                 27 1:30:32
             3. Christopher Patino             Avon CO                 24 1:30:43
             4. Daniel MacArthur               Minturn CO              28 1:33:30
             5. RaúL Alexandré Medina          Boulder CO              26 1:33:57
             6. Nate Maddox                    Edwards CO              20 1:34:08
             7. Christopher Ullom              Colo Springs CO         26 1:37:45
             8. Tyler Cope                     Colorado Springs CO     26 1:40:46
             9. Andrew Deslauriers             Colorado Springs CO     22 1:43:11
            10. Jacob Sheetz-Willard           Leadville CO            27 1:52:41
            11. Jacob Ballard                  Avon CO                 28 2:00:33
            12. Luke Charles                   Jupiter FL              28 2:00:47
            13. Kevan Kozlowski                Avon CO                 28 2:04:58
            14. Alex McCaffrey                 Avon CO                 25 2:05:56
            15. Jacob Carroll                  Colorado Springs CO     26 2:07:03
            16. Jonathan Bauer                 Chicago IL              29 2:07:24
            17. Patrick Alger                  Denver CO               28 2:08:54
            18. Ryan Botkin                    Vail CO                 27 2:31:31
            19. Justin Mabitad                 Egg Harbor Township NJ  29 2:35:44
            20. Patrick Terrein                Vail CO                 20 2:36:24
            21. Connor Thomas                  Vail CO                 21 3:11:57
Female 20 to 29
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Marina Egorov                  Vail CO                 28 1:45:20
             2. Laura Koue                     Denver CO               29 1:51:23
             3. Meghan Cornwall                Denver CO               28 1:55:39
             4. Courtney Thomas                Edwards CO              20 1:55:57
             5. Bailey Martha                  Ankeny IA               27 1:56:18
             6. Janel Klug                     Avon CO                 26 1:57:24
             7. Jillian Gralewski              Golden CO               25 1:57:45
             8. Gillian Lane                   Edwards CO              27 1:58:10
             9. Shelly Nelson                  Avon CO                 28 1:58:24
            10. Kris Zeschin                   Denver CO               28 2:05:17
            11. Shauna Nelson                  Avon CO                 29 2:05:26
            12. Katherine Pease                Boulder CO              28 2:09:00
            13. Sammy Buccio                   Denver CO               27 2:09:06
            14. Crystal Lance                  Colorado Springs CO     28 2:09:25
            15. Kim Fuller                     Minturn CO              29 2:17:25
            16. Leah Rosenthal                 Lone Trree CO           27 2:23:55
            17. Jennifer Drott                 Lakewood CO             29 2:27:23
            18. Chanah Gallagher               Highlands Ranch CO      23 2:27:32
            19. Kirstin Swankie                Guilford CT             29 2:30:32
            20. Anna Stenson                   Denver CO               20 2:39:12
            21. Amy Smith                      Avon CO                 23 2:40:37
            22. Sloan Dennison-Jones           Palisade CO             21 2:50:41
Male 30 to 39
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Ian Huang                      Boulder CO              37 1:25:11
             2. Greg Decent                    Vail CO                 37 1:33:38
             3. Michael Kershen                Denver CO               35 1:37:46
             4. Christopher Hawkins            Denver CO               34 1:41:13
             5. Matthew Felton                 Edwards CO              32 1:41:23
             6. Luis Berrondo B                Vail CO                 35 1:41:50
             7. Walt Bleser                    Vail CO                 37 1:41:53
             8. Jonathan Zeschin               Denver CO               31 1:43:27
             9. Nick Brinkman                  Edwards CO              38 1:43:57
            10. Robert Weber                   Denver CO               32 1:47:26
            11. Jake Bagley                    Avon CO                 30 1:47:54
            12. Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO                 39 1:50:01
            13. Bryan Bender                   Lakewood CO             34 2:06:22
            14. Robert Kanieski                Granby CO               39 2:08:26
            15. Alexis Braun                   Denver CO               36 2:21:43
Female 30 to 39
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Shannon Schroeder              Crystal Lake IL         36 1:51:48
             2. Karen Lupis                    Vail CO                 38 1:55:18
             3. Kristy Falcon                  Salida CO               38 1:55:46
             4. Wendy Hernandez                Castle Rock CO          39 1:58:03
             5. Melissa Bleser                 Vail CO                 37 1:58:13
             6. Britt Felton                   Minturn CO              31 2:01:49
             7. Erin Schmitt                   Vail CO                 32 2:01:51
             8. Colby Ricci                    Vail CO                 34 2:02:26
             9. Rachael Weiker                 Carbondale CO           31 2:19:21
            10. Lori Pohl                      Gypsum CO               39 2:25:36
            11. Jessica Rethman                Vail CO                 31 2:31:25
            12. Alejandra Lozano               Vail CO                 35 2:36:21
            13. Katy Beckermann                Nashville TN            34 2:39:45
            14. Laura Watkins                  Avon CO                 31 2:42:51
            15. Ashley Dennis                  Golden CO               34 2:48:44
            16. Lisa Ludwig                    Vail CO                 38 2:53:10
            17. Manuela Dominguez              Aurora CO               38 2:55:15
            18. Alexa Peterson                 Denver CO               33 2:55:15
Male 40 to 49
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Michael Dorr                   Avon CO                 41 1:30:47
             2. Gerald Romero                  Colorado Springs CO     44 1:31:46
             3. Frank Holmes                   Edwards CO              47 1:35:01
             4. Trevor Theerke                 Eagle CO                41 1:44:50
             5. Cary Cortese                   Denver CO               41 1:50:38
             6. Doug Hermanson                 Dillon CO               43 1:54:53
             7. Jorge Quinzanos                Vail CO                 44 1:59:46
             8. Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO              49 2:03:25
             9. Bradley Gassman                Centennial CO           48 2:08:01
            10. Bill Nutkins                   Edwards CO              41 2:11:23
            11. Stefan Kienle                  Lafayette CO            48 2:19:17
            12. Jason Dietrich                 Kennett Square PA       43 2:30:35
            13. Stephen Lapa                   Montrose CO             45 2:34:45
            14. Michael Abbott                 Littleton CO            47 2:44:48
Female 40 to 49
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Anne Nevin                     Edwards CO              44 1:31:03
             2. Kerrie Wlad                    Boulder CO              44 1:40:27
             3. Aurora Leon                    Vail CO                 47 1:43:42
             4. Caroline Szuch                 Evergreen CO            43 1:49:03
             5. Kathy Wickum                   Lyons CO                48 1:49:45
             6. Sammantha Teuscher             Vail CO                 44 1:51:20
             7. Alison Pribble                 Highlands Ranch CO      40 1:59:15
             8. Kelli Foster                   Washington UT           43 2:08:31
             9. Carrie Canales                 Santa Monica CA         45 2:09:38
            10. Laura Mehew                    Centennial CO           44 2:10:30
            11. Bridget Ortman                 Canistota SD            42 2:11:10
            12. Christina Hooper               Eagle CO                41 2:25:34
            13. Fernanda Terrein               Vail CO                 48 2:36:38
            14. Jennifer Dennison              Palisade CO             43 2:50:40
            15. Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO           47 2:53:35
            16. Deborah Riley                  Thornton CO             47 2:55:03
            17. Karen Brandenburg              Denver CO               48 2:55:41
            18. Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO              44 3:21:20
Male 50 to 59
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Dan Nielsen                    Avon CO                 54 1:38:39
             2. John Goodloe                   Colorado Springs CO     55 1:39:25
             3. Jim Telling                    Avon CO                 58 1:43:14
             4. Dan Brewster                   Edwards CO              51 1:43:44
             5. Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO            58 2:01:12
             6. Tom McGonagle                  Englewood CO            57 2:08:37
             7. Robert Spell                   Denver CO               55 2:20:08
             8. Scott Beegun                   Boulder CO              50 2:27:11
             9. Jean Michel Terrein            Vail CO                 51 2:28:34
            10. Jeff Erts                      Euless TX               55 3:00:07
Female 50 to 59
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Mia Stockdale                  Vail CO                 52 1:44:32
             2. Susan Nuzum                    Boulder CO              50 1:45:00
             3. Cindy Oneill                   Manitou Springs CO      54 1:57:17
             4. Mary Parker                    Dallas TX               53 2:10:07
             5. Suzanne Justus                 Golden CO               56 2:14:46
             6. Marilyn Goodloe                Colorado Springs CO     54 2:21:27
             7. Holly Johnson                  Sarasota FL             56 2:23:08
             8. Elizabeth Coll                 Brookhaven GA           54 2:31:12
             9. Tina Lapa                      Montrose CO             53 2:34:27
            10. Tammy White                    Buena Vista CO          54 2:35:45
            11. Margaret Tezak                 Denver CO               52 2:39:44
            12. Monica Montanez                Bailey CO               56 2:53:35
            13. Linda Okita                    Honolulu HI             59 2:56:31
            14. Loree Horag                    Lakewood CO             50 3:29:32
Male 60 to 69
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO              66 1:52:34
             2. Rich Hadley                    Florence CO             60 1:53:26
             3. Joel Wattum                    Wasilla AK              60 1:56:10
             4. Greg Birk                      Breckenridge CO         61 1:59:58
             5. Robert Russo                   East Troy WI            63 2:14:36
             6. John Slate                     The Woodlands TX        61 2:18:56
             7. Luis Berrondo A                Vail CO                 66 2:21:44
             8. Grant Kuphall                  Chicago IL              63 2:28:08
             9. Jim Typer                      Buena Vista CO          62 2:29:48
            10. Bill Burns                     Avon CO                 68 2:32:04
            11. Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO            69 2:32:51
            12. John Oneill                    Manitou Springs CO      63 3:00:25
Female 60 to 69
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Nancy Dolan                    Paonia CO               60 1:58:51
             2. Sandee Miller                  Palmer Lake CO          63 2:22:20
             3. Helen McQueeney                Glenwood Springs CO     65 2:28:06
             4. Theresa Daus-Weber             Morrison CO             61 2:46:14
             5. Kate Sweeney                   Denver CO               68 3:02:24
             6. Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO                 67 4:07:04
Male 70 and over
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO              78 3:13:42
             2. Ross Westley                   Arvada CO               79 3:17:11
             3. Steve Johnson                  Fort Worth TX           70 3:36:33
La Sportiva Camp Hale Races - July 24, 2016
10K AWARD WINNERS
Male Juniors
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Andrew Rogers                  Vail CO                 14   44:51
             2. Nicolas Pedroza                Vail CO                 14   58:20
Female Juniors
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Alayna Szuch                   Evergreen CO            13   47:45
             2. Renata Alvarez                 Vail CO                 14 1:09:42
             3. Bianca Lipton                  Edwards CO              12 1:31:31
Male Open
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Taylor Schmidt                 Broomfield CO           24   54:31
Female Open
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Ash Warner                     Leadville CO            30   52:57
             2. Amy Felton                     Vail CO                 30   55:51
             3. Tracie Rupert                  Lafayette CO            35   56:13
             4. Gabrielle Scherzer             Minturn CO              32   56:38
             5. Stephanie Lewis                Minturn CO              30   56:38
             6. Kirsten Kuhn                   Carbondale CO           32 1:00:11
             7. Maureen Mischlich              Colorado Springs CO     34 1:01:12
             8. Ruth Schmidt                   Vail CO                 38 1:02:26
             9. Kim Byrnes                     New York NY             26 1:03:45
            10. Alexis Ferraris                Avon CO                 26 1:03:46
            11. Carolina Bocardo               Vail CO                 31 1:06:32
            12. Pam Bunz                       Denver CO               32 1:06:39
            13. Johanna Hayes                  Edwards CO              20 1:09:07
            14. Maria Gaither                  Denver CO               27 1:09:37
            15. Kari Taylor-Romero             Colorado Springs CO     39 1:16:11
Male Masters
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Matt Tomasko                   Boulder CO              45   44:29
             2. Paul Macaluso                  Vail CO                 56   52:12
Female Masters
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO                 44   54:59
             2. Ivette Berrondo                Vail CO                 40 1:01:50
             3. Heather Namendorf              Austin TX               46 1:05:57
             4. Natalia Leon                   Vail CO                 43 1:06:43
             5. Tanya Rippeth                  Edwards CO              41 1:09:45
             6. Carrie Larson                  Gypsum CO               47 1:11:28
             7. Gerle Shagdar                  New York NY             53 1:14:31
             8. Jeanne Blatter                 Silt CO                 59 1:19:19
             9. Michelle Hayes                 Edwards CO              62 1:23:33
            10. Anna Goodman                   Edwards CO              62 1:47:50
La Sportiva Camp Hale Races - July 24, 2016
5K AWARD WINNERS
Male Juniors
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Ricardo Silva                  Avon CO                 19   26:03
             2. Addison Baum                   Dallas TX               15   28:06
             3. Sven Nevin                     Edwards CO               9   31:21
Female Juniors
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Selma Nevin                    Edwards CO              12   28:27
             2. Leah Goodloe                   Colorado Springs CO     14   29:40
             3. Catherine Good                 Salt Lake City UT       18   31:39
             4. Julia Dramis                   Vail CO                 17   32:55
             5. Miriam Silva                   Avon CO                 15   39:26
             6. Vivian Trowbridge              Dallas TX                5   42:00
             7. Lucy Chafin                    Greeley CO              10 1:00:47
             8. Coco Trowbridge                Dallas TX                8 1:00:48
             9. Lenni Foster                   Washington UT            7 1:00:50
            10. Charley Foster                 Washington UT            9 1:11:34
            11. Kevyn Foster                   Washington UT            5 1:12:02
Male Open
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Antonio Leon                   Vail CO                 33   36:30
Female Open
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Rebecca Arnowich               Avon CO                 25   47:15
             2. Hannah French                  Avon CO                 26   47:16
Male Masters
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Christopher Trowbridge         Dallas TX               43   41:04
             2. Robert Foster                  Washington UT           47 1:12:06
Female Masters
          Place Name                           Hometown               Age    Time
             1. Christell Baum                 Dallas TX               43   29:32
             2. Kelly Dantas                   Vail CO                 47   33:50
             3. Marilyn Steinman               Avon CO                 45   44:33
             4. Deb Hadley                     Florence CO             59   45:14
             5. Christiana Maxwell             Troutville VA           65   55:14
             6. Rachel Trowbridge              Dallas TX               40 1:12:01
             7. Laura Chafin                   Greeley CO              44 1:12:04