Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

La Sportiva Vail Hill Climb presented by Montain Haus July 10, 2016 - Award Winners
Male Champions
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Callan Deline                  Avon CO          20   59:25
                       2.     3 Dylan Hedges                   CO               26 1:01:18
                       3.     4 Nick Cady                      Boulder CO       38 1:01:25
Female Champions
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     2 Annie Bersagel                 CO               33 1:00:57
                       2.    14 Shannon Payne                  CO               30 1:05:59
                       3.    17 Alayna Szuch                   CO               12 1:06:16
Male 19 & Under
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    10 Nate Maddox                    Gunnison CO      19 1:04:03
                       2.    12 Colin Szuch                    CO               14 1:05:09
                       3.    13 Jake Borel                     Edwards CO       18 1:05:19
                       4.    16 Nathaniel Badger               CO               17 1:06:07
                       5.    18 Franklin Reilly                Edwards CO       17 1:06:36
                       6.    23 Patrick Johnson                CO               17 1:08:52
                       7.    25 Luke Morrissey                 CO               15 1:09:59
                       8.    34 Andrew Rodges                  Vail CO          14 1:12:12
                       9.    39 Jason Macaluso                 CO               14 1:13:32
                      10.    40 Max Grimaldi                   Edwards CO       16 1:13:40
                      11.    47 Peter Littman                  CO               15 1:14:56
                      12.    55 Cameron Wolfe                  CO               15 1:16:34
                      13.    57 Nicholas Williams              CO               16 1:17:54
                      14.    71 Ian Hardenbergh                CO               15 1:19:40
                      15.    85 Parker Rodeen                  Vail CO          16 1:22:47
                      16.   157 Austin Vandesteeg              Overland Park KS 16 1:35:19
                      17.   200 Nicholas Pedroza                                14 1:45:00
                      18.   209 Clayton Whitton                Evergreen CO     14 1:47:33
Female 19 & Under
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    17 Alayna Szuch                   CO               12 1:06:16
                       2.    65 Madeline Donovan               Edwards CO       12 1:19:03
                       3.    66 Naomi Harding                  CO               15 1:19:03
                       4.    69 Lizzy Harding                  CO               14 1:19:23
                       5.    77 Whitney White                  CO               17 1:21:28
                       6.    95 Selma Nevin                    Norway           11 1:25:13
                       7.   102 Grace Johnson                  CO               14 1:26:41
                       8.   106 Hannah Hardenbergh             CO               19 1:27:02
                       9.   114 Annie Blakslee                 CO               18 1:28:29
                      10.   132 Molly Blakslee                 CO               13 1:31:38
                      11.   154 Leah Goodloe                   CO               13 1:34:51
                      12.   162 Emma Blakslee                  CO               15 1:35:54
                      13.   175 Bridget Donovan                Edwards CO       10 1:39:10
                      14.   204 Gracie Shanley                 CO               15 1:46:10
                      15.   218 Lindsey Whitton                Evergreen CO     10 1:48:59
                      16.   245 Lauren Vandesteeg              KS               14 1:57:17
                      17.   266 Bianca Lipton                  CO               12 2:06:24
Male 20 to 29
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Callan Deline                  Avon CO          20   59:25
                       2.     3 Dylan Hedges                   CO               26 1:01:18
                       3.     7 Josh Hummel                    Lakewood CO      27 1:03:05
                       4.     8 Tyler Veerman                  CO               23 1:03:35
                       5.    15 Parker McDonald                Wolcott CO       20 1:06:00
                       6.    44 Christopher Patino             Avon CO          26 1:14:18
                       7.    51 Nodin Ggaul                    CO               25 1:15:46
                       8.    76 Devin Ferrey                   CO               29 1:21:11
                       9.    99 David Giffard                  Edwards CO       29 1:26:14
                      10.   117 Jacob Ballard                  CO               27 1:29:47
                      11.   118 Arturo Olazaba                 Dillon CO        27 1:29:50
                      12.   138 Miles Gentry                   Minturn CO       27 1:32:31
                      13.   152 Abraham Rostran                Dillon CO        28 1:34:33
                      14.   168 Matthew Austin                 Breckenridge CO  25 1:36:56
Female 20 to 29
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    45 Mary Baldwin                   CO               25 1:14:35
                       2.    46 Celeste Lorenzo                CO               28 1:14:47
                       3.    49 Amelia Ortiz                   CO               23 1:15:32
                       4.    75 Kelsey Collins                 CO               26 1:20:36
                       5.    87 Kendall Wilson                 CO               27 1:23:21
                       6.   100 Shelley Nelson                 Avon CO          28 1:26:20
                       7.   126 Maddie Stevens                 CO               22 1:30:55
                       8.   128 Claire Zweig                   Aurora CO        27 1:31:12
                       9.   129 Maureen Wolsborn               Denver CO        28 1:31:13
                      10.   130 Janel Klug                     Avon CO          26 1:31:25
                      11.   141 Gillian Lane                   CO               26 1:32:58
                      12.   169 Kim Fuller                     CO               29 1:36:58
                      13.   192 Heather Wiley                  CO               29 1:42:48
                      14.   265 Madison McCaulley              CO               29 2:04:39
                      15.   283 Chloe Wheeler                  CO               26 2:25:58
Male 30 to 39
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     4 Nick Cady                      Boulder CO       38 1:01:25
                       2.     5 Jim Rebenack                   CO               32 1:02:12
                       3.     6 Ian Huang                      CO               37 1:02:42
                       4.    30 Walt Bleser                    CO               36 1:11:52
                       5.    31 John Naylor                    Palmer AK        39 1:11:54
                       6.    35 Jake Bagley                    CO               30 1:12:14
                       7.    37 Dan O'Connell                  Denver CO        38 1:13:15
                       8.    42 Matthew Felton                 CO               32 1:13:50
                       9.    48 Cyrus Severance                CO               36 1:15:18
                      10.    52 Aaron Docter                   CO               31 1:15:54
                      11.    54 Tim Stubbs                     CO               35 1:16:24
                      12.    56 Peter Krzanowsky               CO               38 1:17:03
                      13.    58 Chris Hawkins                  Denver CO        34 1:17:58
                      14.    59 Jonathan Zeschin               CO               30 1:18:08
                      15.    60 Andy Holland                   CO               35 1:18:27
                      16.    61 Eric Bannwarth                 SD               32 1:18:39
                      17.    74 Raf Nicholson                  CO               39 1:20:14
                      18.    79 Casey Adams                    CO               37 1:21:42
                      19.    80 Andrew Parrott                 CO               32 1:21:47
                      20.    86 Bartholomew Longworth          CO               39 1:23:04
                      21.    92 Timothy Mt Pleasant            CO               32 1:24:33
                      22.   109 Scott Zessin                   CO               37 1:27:31
                      23.   134 Cole Dissinger                 CO               30 1:31:51
                      24.   155 Stephen Brownson               Denver CO        38 1:35:09
                      25.   178 Peter Blosten                  Vail CO          30 1:39:54
                      26.   207 Robert Hawthorn                CO               33 1:47:08
                      27.   243 Jadin Winberg                  Kansas City MO   37 1:56:20
Female 30 to 39
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     2 Annie Bersagel                 CO               33 1:00:57
                       2.    14 Shannon Payne                  CO               30 1:05:59
                       3.    19 Sarah Pizzo                    Denver CO        33 1:06:54
                       4.    26 Amanda Sullivan                Denver CO        31 1:10:04
                       5.    63 Katie Reddon                   Avon CO          35 1:18:55
                       6.    72 Jaime Falcon                   CO               38 1:19:42
                       7.    84 Jennifer Sommer                CO               33 1:22:30
                       8.    94 Melissa Bleser                 CO               36 1:25:02
                       9.    98 Sunny Corrigan                 CO               36 1:25:59
                      10.   115 Erin Schmitt                   CO               32 1:28:34
                      11.   120 Parke Ehlers                   Edwards CO       36 1:30:19
                      12.   122 Piper Abodeely                 Sonoma CA        36 1:30:20
                      13.   124 Shannon Schroeder              IL               35 1:30:23
                      14.   127 Colby Ricci                    CO               34 1:31:11
                      15.   133 Jill Marcotte                  CO               36 1:31:39
                      16.   135 Bethany Narkiewicz             IN               36 1:31:54
                      17.   140 Amy Felton                     CO               30 1:32:42
                      18.   146 Kellie Hawkins                 Denver CO        33 1:33:36
                      19.   151 Jarhae Maldonado               CO               31 1:34:32
                      20.   158 Randi Strand                   CO               38 1:35:19
                      21.   160 Kate Allan                     Vail CO          36 1:35:39
                      22.   163 Tracie Rupert                  CO               35 1:35:58
                      23.   165 Stephanie Spier                CO               38 1:36:37
                      24.   172 Amanda Mikels                  CO               39 1:37:45
                      25.   176 Rachael Cuellar                NM               34 1:39:18
                      26.   179 Danielle McNair                GA               39 1:40:08
                      27.   183 Sharon Cohn                    CO               37 1:41:01
                      28.   186 Louisa McClatcher              CO               37 1:42:18
                      29.   195 Casie Fering                   Englewood CO     34 1:44:02
                      30.   202 Katherine Brownson             CO               33 1:45:35
                      31.   222 Lisa Ludwig                    CO               37 1:49:56
                      32.   225 Kristin Morgan                 CO               37 1:51:01
                      33.   226 Carolina Bocardo               CO               31 1:51:12
                      34.   238 Heather Nichols                CO               38 1:55:13
                      35.   246 Katie Tucholke                 CO               39 1:57:32
                      36.   247 Rebecca Ritter                 CO               33 1:58:10
                      37.   259 Whitney Scott                  CO               37 2:01:45
                      38.   261 Jennifer Motolenich            CO               32 2:03:09
                      39.   274 Barrett Phillips               Vail CO          38 2:12:51
                      40.   280 Karen Lupis                    CO               38 2:25:16
Male 40 to 49
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     9 Cj Hitz                        CO               43 1:03:40
                       2.    11 Michael Dorr                   CO               40 1:04:40
                       3.    20 Cornelius Puiulet              NM               43 1:07:51
                       4.    27 Troy Brennan                   CO               42 1:10:27
                       5.    32 John Hann                      Colo Springs CO  49 1:12:05
                       6.    38 Darren Lacy                    Avon CO          42 1:13:16
                       7.    50 Andrew Kershaw                 Louisville CO    41 1:15:45
                       8.    70 Trevor Theerke                 CO               40 1:19:29
                       9.    82 Eric Lyon                      Vail CO          47 1:22:04
                      10.    83 Tom Oberheide                  Frisco CO        41 1:22:10
                      11.    89 Diego Castillo                 New York NY      40 1:23:37
                      12.    96 Thomas Van Cleave              CO               45 1:25:15
                      13.   101 Karl Krueger                   Avon CO          49 1:26:40
                      14.   104 Scott Kozney                   Arvada CO        40 1:26:47
                      15.   105 Erik Skirmants                 CO               47 1:26:58
                      16.   108 Dennis Lipton                  CO               48 1:27:27
                      17.   121 Henry Schloss                  Denver CO        42 1:30:19
                      18.   136 Patrick Marcotte               CO               43 1:31:56
                      19.   144 Marc Ritter                    CO               42 1:33:23
                      20.   147 Nick Dunaske                   Denver CO        41 1:33:48
                      21.   148 Bernard Plassmeyer             MO               45 1:33:50
                      22.   149 John Kania                     CO               47 1:34:14
                      23.   166 Robert Halk                    VA               44 1:36:50
                      24.   184 Greg Rose                      CO               40 1:41:29
                      25.   191 John Vandesteeg                KS               47 1:42:46
                      26.   193 Joel Moser                     CO               42 1:43:42
                      27.   198 Scott Beegun                   CO               49 1:44:46
                      28.   214 Jason Dietrich                 PA               43 1:48:40
                      29.   241 Glenn Fischbach                PA               41 1:55:32
                      30.   248 Robert Nichols                 CO               49 1:58:27
                      31.   279 Michael Greene                 CO               45 2:20:39
Female 40 to 49
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    22 Tammy Jacques                  CO               49 1:08:41
                       2.    24 Anne Nevin                     Edwards CO       43 1:09:34
                       3.    33 Aurora Leon                    CO               47 1:12:09
                       4.    62 Kathy Wickum                   CO               48 1:18:53
                       5.    64 Janice Penrose                 CA               49 1:18:57
                       6.    68 Teri Cady                      CO               40 1:19:10
                       7.    81 Jennifer Deutsch               CO               43 1:21:59
                       8.    90 Kathy Collins                  CO               49 1:24:01
                       9.    91 Amy Reid                       CO               42 1:24:09
                      10.   103 Megan Morrissey                CO               47 1:26:45
                      11.   107 Sue Oconnor                    CO               41 1:27:21
                      12.   111 Sharon O'Grady                 CO               44 1:28:02
                      13.   113 Kristen Busse                  CO               42 1:28:20
                      14.   119 Yvonne Dawsey                  CO               44 1:30:15
                      15.   150 Stella Heffron                 CO               49 1:34:28
                      16.   161 Dini Nagel                     CO               49 1:35:47
                      17.   164 Heather Hower                  CO               44 1:36:01
                      18.   167 Valerie Sloniker               CO               47 1:36:56
                      19.   173 Katie Naylore                  Palmer AK        41 1:37:58
                      20.   177 Kristen Burns                  CO               41 1:39:44
                      21.   188 Kris Suto                      CO               42 1:42:29
                      22.   199 Lila Kertz                     MO               43 1:44:56
                      23.   208 Dawn Frider                    CO               49 1:47:32
                      24.   215 Carrie Larson                  CO               47 1:48:47
                      25.   224 Kathy Desportes                CO               44 1:50:25
                      26.   230 Natalia Leon                                    43 1:52:00
                      27.   231 Stephanie Archibeque           CO               47 1:52:32
                      28.   235 Tanya Rippeth                  CO               41 1:54:24
                      29.   236 Margo Von Schlageter           OK               45 1:54:45
                      30.   242 Kristen Comment                Kansas City MO   42 1:56:20
                      31.   244 Helan Kim                      CO               49 1:57:08
                      32.   251 Sheila Berlin                  CO               46 1:59:32
                      33.   255 Kristin Williams               CO               49 2:00:12
                      34.   258 Krista Baumgartner             CO               40 2:01:23
                      35.   268 Monica Lacroix                 CO               47 2:07:52
                      36.   273 Melanie Boock                  CO               45 2:10:56
                      37.   276 Amy Paderewski                 GA               41 2:12:52
                      38.   278 Melissa Lipton                 CO               44 2:19:45
                      39.   282 Kristina Sappenfield           Vail CO          45 2:25:47
Male 50 to 59
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    21 John Goodloe                   CO               55 1:08:35
                       2.    28  Dan Nielsen                   Avon CO          54 1:10:29
                       3.    36 Simon Gutierrez                Colo Spgs CO     50 1:13:07
                       4.    41 Dan Brewster                   Avon CO          51 1:13:48
                       5.    43 Russel Bollig                  CO               52 1:14:17
                       6.    53 Michael Collins                CO               50 1:16:07
                       7.    67 Morgan Addis                   CO               52 1:19:09
                       8.    78 Brian Cross                    CO               57 1:21:33
                       9.    88 Michael Lyle                   Carlsbad CA      56 1:23:36
                      10.    93 Paul Macaluso                  CO               55 1:24:51
                      11.   112 Rich Young                     Denver CO        58 1:28:16
                      12.   123 Michael Gilbert                CO               52 1:30:20
                      13.   125 David Crosby                   CO               59 1:30:28
                      14.   153 Dan Smith                      Glenwood Spg CO  56 1:34:46
                      15.   182 Scott Fricks                   CO               54 1:40:58
                      16.   196 Mark Cline                     Nacogdodes TX    57 1:44:07
                      17.   197 Tony Tapia                     Denver CO        54 1:44:23
                      18.   201 Dale Nelson Jr                 CO               52 1:45:15
                      19.   205 Taner Kodanaz                  CO               52 1:46:34
                      20.   211 Steven Kobrine                 CA               51 1:48:24
                      21.   220 Robert Spell                   Denver CO        54 1:49:17
                      22.   239 William Ross                   CO               59 1:55:16
                      23.   254 David Williams                 CO               51 2:00:11
                      24.   284 Michael Wheeler                CO               50 2:26:01
Female 50 to 59
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    29 Anita Ortiz                    CO               52 1:11:04
                       2.   110 Rachel Kodanaz                 CO               56 1:27:37
                       3.   137 Holly Johnson                  FL               55 1:32:16
                       4.   159 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO        57 1:35:31
                       5.   174 Marilyn Goodloe                CO               54 1:38:58
                       6.   185 Robyn Bryant                   Eagle CO         53 1:42:18
                       7.   187 Sue Bardsley                   Gypsum CO        55 1:42:24
                       8.   194 Julie Kleinhenz                CO               58 1:43:59
                       9.   212 Joyce Benson                   Vail CO          55 1:48:30
                      10.   213 Kathy Falkenberg               CO               53 1:48:40
                      11.   217 Kim Hartzell                   CO               54 1:48:55
                      12.   221 Karen Schroeder                CO               55 1:49:42
                      13.   229 Allison Moe                    FL               51 1:51:24
                      14.   232 Cindy Crawford                 Eagle CO         51 1:53:25
                      15.   233 Martha Pomares                 CO               58 1:53:50
                      16.   234 Tammy White                    CO               54 1:53:55
                      17.   237 Tracy Tostowaryk               CO               53 1:54:59
                      18.   249 Laura McGovern                 Vail CO          54 1:58:35
                      19.   253 Genle Shagdar                  NY               52 1:59:57
                      20.   256 Brenda Venhhuizen              FL               57 2:00:14
                      21.   270 Carol Fricks                   CO               56 2:08:08
                      22.   275 Rose Stratton                  Edwards CO       54 2:12:51
                      23.   286 Catherine Ross                 CO               59 2:34:39
Male 60 to 69
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    73 Robert Katz                    CO               67 1:19:55
                       2.    97 Nicholas Fickling              CO               66 1:25:47
                       3.   116 Dawes Wilson                   CO               62 1:29:36
                       4.   139 Victor Selenow                 CO               64 1:32:37
                       5.   143 James Morton                   CO               60 1:33:18
                       6.   156 Robert Russo                   E. Troy WI       63 1:35:17
                       7.   170 Doug Beagle                    Houston TX       66 1:37:09
                       8.   171 Jim Mykleby                    CO               69 1:37:29
                       9.   180 Pete Seibert                   Vail CO          60 1:40:21
                      10.   181 Ray Blum                       CO               60 1:40:40
                      11.   189 Kent Kriehn                    CO               61 1:42:40
                      12.   203 George Van Meter Jr            KS               60 1:46:07
                      13.   206 Bill Burns                     CO               68 1:46:45
                      14.   216 Glen Miller                    TX               60 1:48:53
                      15.   227 Doug Laufer                    CO               63 1:51:19
                      16.   257 Mark Benson                    Vail CO          65 2:00:36
                      17.   269 Dee Wisor                      Avon CO          64 2:08:03
Female 60 to 69
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   145 Alyn Park                      CO               65 1:33:29
                       2.   190 Helen McQueeney                CO               64 1:42:45
                       3.   210 Meg Heerdt                     CO               66 1:48:14
                       4.   223 Sally Clair                    CO               66 1:50:02
                       5.   228 Elizabeth Conner               CO               63 1:51:22
                       6.   240 Gail Scoby                     CO               68 1:55:30
                       7.   252 Diane Hughes                   CO               63 1:59:56
                       8.   260 Jan Wisor                      Avon CO          64 2:02:17
                       9.   262 Jo May                         Houston TX       68 2:03:29
                      10.   263 Kate Sweeney                   CO               67 2:03:51
                      11.   264 Carol Mullikin                 CO               66 2:04:11
                      12.   272 Michelle Hayes                 CO               62 2:09:41
                      13.   285 Anna Goodman                   CO               62 2:31:21
                      14.   287 Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO          67 2:39:52
15. 288 Francoices Carpenter CO 67 2:50:00
Male 70 & Over
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   131 James Oberheide                CO               71 1:31:30
                       2.   219 Tom Edwards                    CO               73 1:49:12
                       3.   250 Marlin Smickley                CO               78 1:59:31
                       4.   267 Jay Wissot                     CO               71 2:07:46
                       5.   277 Phil Carter                    CO               71 2:12:52
                       6.   281 Greg Bennett                   CO               70 2:25:43
Female 70 & Over
                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   271 Bj Smith                       CO               73 2:08:27