Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Results for the Beginner Women
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  558 Sharon Seabury       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A1A   25:49    85
   2.  484 Shauna Nelson        Vvmc                           A1A   27:40    75
   3.  617 Gaja Wilson          Vail Junior Cycling Team       A1A   28:09    65
   4.  580 Bayli McSpadden      Vail Junior Cycling Team       A1A   28:43    55
   5.  513 Jennifer Weintraub   Ra Nelson                      A1A   29:07    45
   6.  581 Zoe Livran           Vail Junior Cycling Team       A1A   29:34    35
   7.  618 Natia Luck                                          A1A   30:32    25
   8.  590 Nancy Mires          East West – Athletic Club West A1A   31:35    15
   9.  437 Kristina Sappenfield Vail Valley Vixens             A1A   37:10    5
  10.  478 Becca Hendrick       Vvmc                           A1A   55:51    5
Results for the Beginner Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  556 David Sanders-KuleszaVail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   22:16    85
   2.  555 Andrew Rogers        Vail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   22:29    75
   3.  152 Marcus Gore          Vail Valley Juniors            A2A   23:23    65
   4. 130  Liam Clevenger       Vail Mountain Bike Camps       A2A   27:22    55
5. 577 Bryan Reveles Pedal Power A2A 24:34 45 6. 4217 Nash Lucas Eagle County BMX A2A 33:41 35 7. 405 Michael Wheeler A2A 36:27 25 8. 533 Mitch Whiteford East West – Athletic Club West A2A 37:18 15
Results for the Sport 18 & Under Women
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  426 Sydney Sappenfield   Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A3    26:16    75
Results for the Sport 18 & under Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  620 Ben Kooiman          Vail Junior Cycyling Team      A4    21:31    85
   2. 4193 Blake Bathum                                        A4    22:43    75
   3.  459 Brandon Hanson       Pedal Power                    A4    22:59    65
   4.  576 Cheyenne Mendoza     Pedal Power                    A4    23:10    55
   5. 4216 Halsey Lucas         Eagle County BMX               A4    23:43    45
   6. 569 Cain Gipson           Pedal Power                    Aa    23:48   35
7. 409 Austin Burt Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler A4 24:07 25 8. 604 Nathan Cook Vail Junior Cycling Team A4 24:16 15 9. 527 Michael Niemeyer East West – Athletic Club West A4 27:53 5 10 4233 Henry Heaydon A4 30:45 5
Results for the Sport 19-34 Women
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  489 Dana Walenta         Vvmc                           A5    25:59    75
   2.  488 Jennifer Ventura     Vvmc                           A5    27:07    60
   3.  462 Lara Lufkin          Pedal Power                    A5    29:58    45
Results for the Sport 19-34 Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  401 Cole Dissinger                                      A6    21:28    85
   2.  404 Marshall Troutner    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A6    21:44    75
   3.  562 Charles Koch         Pedal Power                    A6    22:07    65
   4.  477 Ian Greene           Vvmc                           A6    23:02    55
   5.  502 Trevor Macallister   Ra Nelson                      A6    23:15    45
   6.  570 Miles Gentry         Mfc/Wattbike                   A6    23:25    35
   7.  496 Kevin Haas           Ra Nelson                      A6    23:30    25
   8. 4184 Andy Rossetto                                       A6    23:54    15
   9.  498 Kyle Hegdal          Ra Nelson                      A6    25:44    5
  10.  500 Ryan Johnson         Ra Nelson                      A6    26:28    5
  11. 4231 Carlos Barrios       Colorado Limited               A6    27:03    5
  12.  544 Christopher Fajardo  Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A6    28:21    5
Results for the Sport 35-44 Women
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  512 Tanya Walker         Ra Nelson                      A7    27:26    75
   2.  436 Sharon O'Grady       Vail Valley Vixens             A7    27:29    60
   3.  507 Senta Schleder       Ra Nelson                      A7    32:36    45
Results for the Sport 35-44 Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  481 Drew Knerl           Vvmc                           A8    20:44    85
   2.  445 Justin Gompf                                        A8    22:14    75
   3.  553 Geoff Soelter        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A8    22:33    65
   4.  494 Ryan Ehlers          Ra Nelson                      A8    23:22    55
   5.  413 Todd Foral           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A8    23:51    45
   6.  470 Mark Brownson        Vvmc                           A8    23:54    35
   7. 4232 Tom Corrigan         Corrigan                       A8    24:05    25
   8.  421 Ben McNair           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A8    25:11    15
   9.  534 Cody Wyse            East West – Athletic Club West A8    28:25    5
  10.  586 Jake Wurth           Mfc/Wattbike                   A8    29:02    5
  11.  598 Matthew Johnson      East West – Athletic Club West A8    30:36    5
Results for the Sport 45+ Women
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  526 Jerri Niemeyer       East West – Athletic Club West A9    29:02    75
   2.  524 Carrie Larson        East West – Athletic Club West A9    30:25    60
   3.  587 Sue Bardsley         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A9    32:46    45
   4.  490 Susan Weiss          Vvmc                           A9    33:48    30
Results for the Sport 45+ Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  528 David Ozog           East West – Athletic Club West A10   24:57    85
   2.  504 Barry Monroe         Ra Nelson                      A10   25:18    75
   3.  482 David Lagrange       Vvmc                           A10   25:21    65
   4.  431 Steve Wallace        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A10   25:47    55
   5.  623 Jerry Rahe           Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A10   25:50    45
   6.  579 Randy Tuggle         Dirt Demons                    A10   26:00    35
   7. 4226 David Bombard                                       A10   27:33    25
   8.  472 Pedro Campos         Vvmc                           A10   28:31    15
   9. 4230 Eric Samdahl                                        A10   31:58    5
  10.  480 Gregg Jakoby         Vvmc                           A10   35:52    5
Results for the Sport 50+ Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  407 Charles Brown        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A11   22:52    85
   2.  419 John Lettice         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A11   23:10    75
   3.  571 Carl Bruggeman       Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A11   23:56    65
   4.  578 Michael Harms        Apex Dental                    A11   24:34    55
   5.  622 Dan Nielsen          Speckled Hound                 A11   24:38    45
   6.  583 Chip Craft           Pedal Power                    A11   24:40    35
   7. 4222 Roger Mitchell       Apex Dental                    A11   24:56    25
   8.  582 Steven Kirchner      Pedal Power                    A11   25:18    15
   9. 4225 Paul Gotthelf                                       A11   26:07    5
  10.  452 Jeffrey Apps         Pedal Power                    A11   28:54    5
  11. 4194 Dale Bathum                                         A11   30:57    5
  12. 4187 Blair Hayes                                         A11   32:09    5
  13.  460 Bruce Kelly          Pedal Power                    A11   39:33    5
  14.  501 Mark Kinghorn        Ra Nelson                      A11   44:55    5

Results for the Singlespeed Men

Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  467 Ciro Zarate          Pedal Power                    A13   19:31    75
   2.  415 Courtney Gregory     Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A13   20:45    60
   3.  423 Mark Nelson          Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A13   23:06    45
   4.  485 Jeffrey Rank         Vvmc                           A13   25:40    30
   5. 4227 Battista Psenda                                     A13   25:49    15
Results for the Clydesdale
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4213 Jeremy Barry         Rad Racing                     A14   25:31    85
   2.  422 Robert Moehring      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A14   26:30    75
   3. 4229 John Welaj                                          A14   27:11    65
   4.  411 Cameron Douglas      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A14   27:45    55
   5.  545 David Hawkins        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A14   28:30    45
   6.  546 Mike Heimerl         Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A14   28:39    35
   7. 4219 Andrew Brewer                                       A14   30:55    25
   8.  509 Scott Smith          Ra Nelson                      A14   38:40    15
Results for the Women's Expert Under 35
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  447 Kari Bangtson        Mfc/Wattbike                   A15   23:28    75
   2.  541 Janel Klug           Kind Bikes And Skis            A15   24:12    60
   3.  464 Nicole Martin        Pedal Power                    A15   25:07    45
Results for the Men's Expert Under 35
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  453 Dan Findley          Pedal Power                    A16   19:24    85
   2.  557 Chris Seabury        Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16   19:28    75
   3.  408 Sam Brown            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A16   20:13    65
   4.  491 Kyle Wilcox          Vvmc                           A16   20:18    55
   5.  559 Calvin Trudeau       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16   20:27    45
   6.  454 Grant Gipson         Pedal Power                    A16   20:42    35
   7.  595 James Ellis          Pedal Power                    A16   20:46    25
   8.  597 Sylvan Ellefson      Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16   20:51    15
   9.  446 Jacob Bangtson       Mfc/Wattbike                   A16   21:28    5
  10.  585 Wyatt Moehring       Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16   21:40    5
  11.  572 Alex Schultz         Midwest Devo                   A16   22:04    5
  12. 4220 Tim Mt Pleasant      Yeti's Grind                   A16   22:35    5
Results for the Women's Expert 35-44
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  602 Rebecca Howland      Vvmc                           A17   23:53    75
Results for the Men's Expert 35-44
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  535 Adam Collins         Yeti's Grind/Lov Bikes         A18   18:40    85
   2.  466 Stephen White        Pedal Power                    A18   19:39    75
   3.  449 Brandon Dyksterhouse Mfc/Wattbike                   A18   20:14    65
   4.  517 Michael Dorr         East West – Athletic Club West A18   20:38    55
   5.  430 Ezra Velez           Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A18   20:41    45
   6.  414 Peter Fralick        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A18   20:55    35
   7.  566 Adam Plummer         Pedal Power                    A18   21:15    25
   8.  542 Samuel Bennett       Mfc/Wattbike                   A18   21:25    15
   9.  402 Mike Glass                                          A18   21:52    5
  10.  455 Marty Golembiewski   Pedal Power                    A18   22:03    5
  11.  621 Brian Baker                                         A18   22:13    5
  12. 4211 Shaun Martin         Yeti's Grind                   A18   22:42    5
  13.  400 Philippe Courtois                                   A18   28:15    5
Results for the Women's Expert 45+
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  457 Roxanne Hall         Pedal Power                    A19   25:19    75
   2.  475 Paisley Frischholz   Vvmc                           A19   26:03    60
   3.  471 Beth Bush            Vvmc                           A19   26:47    45
   4.  461 Pavan Krueger        Pedal Power                    A19   27:55    30
   5.  425 Heather Sappenfield  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A19   29:59    15
Results for the Men's Expert 45+
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  418 Richard Knapp        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20   19:48    85
   2.  458 Tyson Hall           Pedal Power                    A20   20:57    75
   3. 4198 Erik Dorf            Vail Summit Orthopedics        A20   21:27    65
   4.  523 Matt Johnson         Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20   22:21    55
   5.  420 Robb McGuffin        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20   22:24    45
   6. 4214 Karl Krupp           High Gear Cycling              A20   24:31    35
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  416 Karen Jarchow        Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A21   20:51    75
   2.  465 Gretchen Reeves      Pedal Power                    A21   21:42    60
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
Athletic Club at the Westin Davos Dash - June 29, 2016
Place  Bib Name                 Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  589 Jay Henry            Pedal Power                    A22   17:33    75
   2.  565 Kris Ochs            Vvmc                           A22   18:13    60
   3.  552 Cristhian Ravelo     Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A22   19:05    45
   4. 4189 Brad Zoller                                         A22   20:06    30
   5.  601 Quintin Cook         Vail Junior Cycling Team       A22   25:20    75