Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Larkburger Hammer in the Hay Youth Race - June 8, 2016
Results for the Beginner Boys 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 4132 True Bennett                                        16:12   100
   2.  101 Cooper Huggins                                      17:28    85
   3. 4125 Eric Asselin                                        18:09    80
   4. 4128 Bryce Alarkness                                     18:45    75
   5. 4119 Jackson Woodworth                                   19:03    70
   6. 4137 Luca Isom            Pedal Power                    19:28    65
   7. 4123 Andrew Forstl                                       21:19    60
   8. 4131 Davis Place                                         22:40    55
   9.  104 Colin Glackin                                       22:43    50
  10. 4133 Freedom Bennett                                     23:16    45
  11. 4140 Kyle Woodworth                                      23:37    40
  12.  173 Luca Goldberg        Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn 33:54    35

Results for the Beginner Girls 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  172 Cora Wilson                                         19:20   100
   2. 4130 Lilly Place                                         21:09    85
   3. 4122 Anna Bumgardner                                     22:14    80
   4.  146 Tatum Wells                                         24:28    75
   5.  136 Reese Davis          Vail Valley Vixens             27:32    70

Results for the Sport Boys 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  151 Porter Middaugh      East West – Athletic Club West 14:43   100
   2. 4124 Gavin Goike          Crupi Team Green               15:33    85
   3. 4127 Andrew Lombardi                                     15:51    80
   4.  148 Kade Martin                                         18:47    75
   5. 4135 Seth Bamforf         Denver Broncos                 19:26    70
   6.  147 Ollie Martin                                        19:33    65

Results for the Sport Girls 8-10

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====

Results for the Beginner Girls 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====

   1.  141 Leah Sandberg        Vail Mountain Bike Camps       15:00    85
   2.  119 Callie Borg          Cycle Effect                   15:10    80
   3.  133 Avery Forstl         Vail Mountain Bike Camps       18:15    75
   4.  120 Dariana Elizalde     Cycle Effect                   18:59    70
   5.  121 Miranda Fernandez    Cycle Effect                   19:04    65
   6.  149 Kyla Wolffe          Vail Valley Vixens             19:40    60
   7.  124 Naydelin Perez       Cycle Effect                   20:33    55
   8.  159 Stephanie Aguilar                                   23:09    50
   9.  118 Jessica Aguilar      Cycle Effect                   24:01    45

Results for the Beginner Boys 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 4129 Kaden Hutchings                                     12:39   100 
   2. 4121 Zach Turner                                         13:51   100
   3.  138 Jackson Bumgardner   Vvmc                           15:27    85
   4.  161 Robert Bretz                                        16:16    80
   5.  144 Brady Woodworth                                     16:38    75
   6.  125 Maddox Fitzgerald    East West – Athletic Club West 18:12    70
   7. 4120 Kyle Ross                                           19:10    65

Results for the Sport Girls 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1. 4112 Tai-Lee Smith        Team Todd                      24:12   100
   2. 4126 Ashlyn Lewis         Honeystinger                   25:58    85
   3.  139 Lizbeth Andrade      Cycle Effect                   28:39    80
   4.  129 Nancy Brown          Vail Mountain Bike Camps       31:44    75
   5.  131 Isabel Glackin       Vail Mountain Bike Camps       33:36    70

Results for the Sport Boys 11-14

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  137 Aiden Duffy                                         22:01   100
   2.  150 Sullivan Middaugh    East West – Athletic Club West 23:02    85
   3.  103 Kawak Miranda                                       23:11    80
   4.  145 Will Bettenhausen                                   24:35    75
   5.  155 John Hongadon        Dirt Demons                    25:37    70
   6.  132 Ian Rogers           Vail Mountain Bike Camps       27:04    65
   7.  135 Conner Wilson        Vail Mountain Bike Camps       27:13    60
   8.  158 Tyler Webert                                        30:03    55
   9.  175 Spencer Tuggle       Dirt Demons                    30:56    50

Results for the Beginner Boys 15-17

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====

Results for the Beginner Girls 15-17

Place  Bib Name                 Team                            Time Point
===== ==== ==================== ============================== ===== =====
   1.  123 Carolina Loya        Cycle Effect                   32:23    75
   2.  114 Emily Mires          Cycle Effect                   32:49    70
   3.  117 Rosa Vega            Cycle Effect                   23:40    DNF
   4.  110 Maria Guerrero       Cycle Effect                   23:15    DNF
   5.  111 Alondra Hernandez    Cycle Effect                   22:12    DNF