Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

Results for the Beginner Women
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  483 Ayse Manguoglu                 Vvmc                           A1A   33:19    85
   2.  484 Shauna Nelson                  Vvmc                           A1A   35:15    75
   3.  513 Jennifer Weintraub             Ra Nelson                      A1A   37:00    65
   4. 4030 Isabella Sargent               Bikeparts.Com                  A1A   37:01    55
   5.  581 Zoe Livran                     Vail Junior Cycling            A1A   37:07    45
   6.  580 Bayli McSpadden                Vail Juniors                   A1A   37:38    35
   7. 4002 Natia Luck                                                    A1A   38:02    25
   8. 4009 Ashley Samek                                                  A1A   38:11    15
   9. 4022 Jamie Woodworth                                               A1A   40:43    5
  10.  499 Katie Houchin                  Ra Nelson                      A1A   43:00    5
  11. 4005 Sarah Casaletto                                               A1A   45:26    5
  12.  478 Becca Hendrick                 Vvmc                           A1A 1:00:12    5
Results for the Beginner Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  575 Eli Smith                      Vail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   29:05   100
   2.  556 David Sanders-Kulesza          Vail Junior Cycling Team       A2A   29:06    85
   3.  502 Trevor Macallister             Ra Nelson                      A2A   30:16    80
   4.  538 Cameron Wolfe                                                 A2A   31:03    75
   5.  152 Marcus Gore                    Vail Junior Cycling            A2A   32:16    70
   6.  479 Miles Henson                   Vvmc                           A2A   35:12    65
   7. 4052 Mark Richardson                Dirt Demons                    A2A   36:07    60
   8. 4056 Daniel Leonard                                                A2A   36:28    55
   9. 4066 Nash Lucas                     Eagle Cty BMX                  A2A   37:22    50
  10.  529 Brett Porterfield              East West – Athletic Club West A2A   38:12    45
  11.  547 Niclas Kullberger              Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A2A   38:29    40
  12. 4011 Chris Pitman                                                  A2A   38:55    35
  13. 4017 Eric Samdahl                                                  A2A   39:55    30
  14.  405 Michael Wheeler                                               A2A   41:12    25
  15.  549 Dale Nelson Jr                 Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A2A   43:46    20
  16.  476 Chris Gleeson                  Vvmc                           A2A   43:46    15
  17.  573 Brad Ryan                      Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A2A   44:19    10
  18.  569 Cain Gipson                    Pedal Power                    A2A   44:23     5
  19.  127 Finn Larson                    East West – Athletic Club West A2A   45:23     5
  20.  495 Fletcher Groff                 Ra Nelson                      A2A   46:23     5
  21.  537 Von Miller                     D.I.N.K.S.                     A2A   47:28     5
  22.  584 Matt Thompson                                                 A2A   49:55     5

Results for the Sport 18 & Under Women
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  106 Flor Carrillo                  Cycle Effect                   A3  1:06:11    75
   2.  109 Karen Gonzalez                 Cycle Effect                   A3  1:08:06    60
   3.  108 Valeria Fernandez              Cycle Effect                   A3  1:13:46    45
   4.  115 Jersby Montes                  Cycle Effect                   A3  1:14:25    30
Results for the Sport 18 & under Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  559 Calvin Trudeau                 Vail Junior Cycling Team       A4    45:39    85
   2.  459 Brandon Hanson                 Pedal Power                    A4    47:00    75
   3. 4013 Daniel Huck                                                   A4    49:12    65
   4.  409 Austin Burt                    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A4    49:37    55
   5. 4067 Halsey Lucas                   Eagle Cty BMX                  A4    49:37    45
   6.  560 Collin Wilson                  Vail Junior Cycling Team       A4    50:22    35
   7.  527 Michael Niemeyer               East West – Athletic Club West A4    55:01    25
   8.  576 Cheyenne Mendoza               Pedal Power                    A4    55:48    15
Results for the Sport 19-34 Women
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  464 Nicole Martin                  Pedal Power                    A5    53:02    85
   2. 4025 Danielle Lettice               Yeti's Grind/Lov Bikes         A5    53:46    75
   3.  489 Dana Walenta                   Vvmc                           A5    54:47    65
   4.  429 Jennie Thorne                  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A5    55:40    55
   5.  488 Jennifer Ventura               Vvmc                           A5    55:40    45
   6.  474 Ashley Dentler                 Vvmc                           A5    57:18    35
   7.  530 Heather Pugh                   East West – Athletic Club West A5  1:00:04    25
   8.  462 Lara Lufkin                    Pedal Power                    A5  1:05:27    15
Results for the Sport 19-34 Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  491 Kyle Wilcox                    Vvmc                           A6    44:15   100
   2.  477 Ian Greene                     Vvmc                           A6    46:04    85
   3.  404 Marshall Troutner              Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A6    46:48    80
   4. 4016 Matthew Barry                                                 A6    47:04    75
   5.  562 Charles Koch                   Pedal Power                    A6    47:49    70
   6.  401 Cole Dissinger                                                A6    47:54    65
   7.  543 Geofrey Ochs                   Pedal Power                    A6    48:13    60
   8.  570 Miles Gentry                   Mfc/Wattbike                   A6    49:04    55
   9. 4004 Alex Whetstone                                                A6    49:32    50
  10.  492 Weston Bierma                  Ra Nelson                      A6    49:48    45
  11.  406 Yann Benjamin                  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A6    51:01    40
  12.  496 Kevin Haas                     Ra Nelson                      A6    51:53    35
  13.  516 Paul Datsko                    East West – Athletic Club West A6    52:24    30
  14. 4020 Ryan Fowler                    Avalanche Sports               A6    54:05    25
  15.  500 Ryan Johnson                   Ra Nelson                      A6    56:41    20
  16.  498 Kyle Hegdal                    Ra Nelson                      A6    58:43    15
  17. 4027 Peter Van Dyke                                                A6    58:49    10
  18. 4080 Trevor Douglas                                                A6    58:59     5
  19.  544 Christopher Fajardo            Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A6    59:01     5
  20. 4072 Christian Gonzalez                                            A6  1:00:24     5
Results for the Sport 35-44 Women
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  433 Ada Borg                       Vail Valley Vixens             A7    58:04    75
   2.  436 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail Valley Vixens             A7    58:07    60
   3.  512 Tanya Walker                   Ra Nelson                      A7    58:44    45
   4. 4078 Nicole Bradford                                               A7  1:01:08    30
   5.  507 Senta Schleder                 Ra Nelson                      A7  1:05:18    15
Results for the Sport 35-44 Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4075 Mike Eastabrooks                                              A8    46:55   100
   2.  445 Justin Gompf                                                  A8    46:56    85
   3.  494 Ryan Ehlers                    Ra Nelson                      A8    46:58    80
   4.  553 Geoff Soelter                  Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A8    47:02    75
   5.  413 Todd Foral                     Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A8    47:56    70
   6.  508 Grant Smith                    Ra Nelson                      A8    49:21    65
   7.  421 Ben McNair                     Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A8    49:51    60
   8. 4031 Jared Saul                                                    A8    50:23    55
   9. 4068 Innes Isom                     Pedal Power                    A8    51:43    50
  10.  444 Mike Santambrogio              Cycle Effect                   A8    52:22    45
  11.  503 Sean Molloy                    Ra Nelson                      A8    53:47    40
  12.  561 Casey Wyse                                                    A8    56:24    35
  13.  534 Cody Wyse                      East West – Athletic Club West A8    56:42    30
  14. 4045 Barry Parent                                                  A8  1:02:07    25
  15.  586 Jake Worth                     MFCWatt Bike                   A8  1:08:25    20
Results for the Sport 45+ Women
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  475 Paisley Frischholz             Vvmc                           A9    54:23    85
   2.  439 Michelle Wolffe                Vail Valley Vixens             A9    56:23    75
   3.  468 Cindy Crawford                 Pedal Power                    A9    57:14    65
   4.  156 Eileen Connelly                                               A9    57:43    55
   5.  526 Jerri Niemeyer                 East West – Athletic Club West A9    58:08    45
   6.  524 Carrie Larson                  East West – Athletic Club West A9  1:03:16    35
   7.  587 Sue Bardsley                   Dusty Boot Mtn Ped             A9  1:07:49    25
   8. 4029 Tammy Humphries                                               A9  1:09:31    15
   9.  435 Diane Finkelstein              Vail Valley Vixens             A9  1:11:15    5
Results for the Sport 45+ Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  511 Kyle Walker                    Ra Nelson                      A10   45:53    85
   2.  548 Shayne Methvin                 Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A10   48:56    75
   3.  504 Barry Monroe                   Ra Nelson                      A10   51:34    65
   4.  482 David Lagrange                 Vvmc                           A10   51:51    55
   5.  431 Steve Wallace                  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A10   53:02    45
   6.  579 Randy Tuggle                   Dirt Demons                    A10   53:09    35
   7.  551 Jerry Rahe                     Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A10   54:35    25
   8.  528 David Ozog                     East West – Athletic Club West A10   54:38    15
   9.  505 Jeff Rice                      Ra Nelson                      A10   57:02    5
10. 480 Gregg Jakoby Vvmc A2A 1:02:32 5
Results for the Sport 50+ Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  407 Charles Brown                  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A11   46:24   100
   2.  419 John Lettice                   Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A11   47:21    85
   3.  463 Bill MacFarlane                Pedal Power                    A11   47:51    80
   4.  515 Peter Dann                     East West – Athletic Club West A11   48:24    75
   5.  582 Steven Kirchner                Pedal Power                    A11   49:31    70
   6.  578 Michael Harms                  Apex Dental                    A11   50:35    65
   7.  571 Carl Bruggeman                 Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A11   50:55    60
   8. 4059 Ronan Murray                                                  A11   50:56    55
   9.  514 Alan Christie                  East West – Athletic Club West A11   51:21    50
  10. 4081 Dan Nielson                    Ulf AssocSpeckled Hound        A11   52:01    45
  11.  583 Chip Craft                     Pedal Power                    A11   53:10    40
  12.  452 Jeffrey Apps                   Pedal Power                    A11   54:35    35
  13.  460 Bruce Kelly                    Pedal Power                    A11   56:38    30
  14. 4042 Mark Schelde                                                  A11   59:10    25
  15. 4044 Mike Chamberlin                UlfSpeckled Hound              A11 1:00:17    20

 

Results for the Singlespeed Men
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  467 Ciro Zarate                    Pedal Power                    A13   53:11    85
   2.  415 Courtney Gregory               Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A13   55:25    75
   3.  485 Jeffrey Rank                   Vvmc                           A13 1:00:47    65
   4. 4096 Bernie Romero                  Mr. Nice Guy                   A13 1:01:01    55
   5. 4032 Michael Bowermen               Candy Brown Co                 A13 1:02:33    45
   6. 4093 Batista J Psenda                                              A13 1:04:18    35
Results for the Clydesdale
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  422 Robert Moehring                Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A14   51:09    85
   2. 4073 Jeremy Barty                   Rad Racing                     A14   52:14    75
   3.  469 Jason Bent                     Vvmc                           A14   52:25    65
   4. 4015 Jimmy Vonesh                                                  A14   54:48    55
   5.  545 David Hawkins                  Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A14   55:21    45
   6.  546 Mike Heimerl                   Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A14   55:42    35
   7.  411 Cameron Douglas                Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A14   56:45    25
   8. 4024 Nick Tadrzynski                                               A14   58:25    15
   9.  497 Robb Hamina                    Ra Nelson                      A14   59:26    5
  10.  403 John MacLellan                                                A14 1:03:08    5
  11.  486 John Schultz                   Vvmc                           A14 1:29:01    5
Results for the Women's Expert Under 35
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  447 Kari Bangtson                  Mfc/Wattbike                   A15   58:24    75
   2.  541 Janel Klug                     Kind Bikes And Skis            A15 1:00:31    60
   3. 4076 Amelia Vonesh                                                 A15 1:03:39    45
   4.  448 Natalie Biedermann             Mfc/Wattbike                   A15 1:09:19    30
Results for the Men's Expert Under 35
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  408 Sam Brown                      Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A16   51:11   100
   2.  453 Dan Findley                    Pedal Power                    A16   51:34    85
   3. 4043 Jeff Cheever                   Avout Racing                   A16   52:34    80
   4.  565 Kris Ochs                      Vvmc                           A16   52:35    75
   5.  585 Wyatt Moehring                 Vail Jr Cycling                A16   52:36    70
   6.  594 Nolan Herzog                   Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16   52:45    65
   7.  446 Jacob Bangtson                 Mfc/Wattbike                   A16   53:03    60
   8.  563 Michael Barrett                Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16   53:16    55
   9. 4092 Henry Boyd                     Summit Velo                    A16   54:26    50
  10. 4085 Tim Mt Plesant                 Yetis Grind                    A16   54:47    45
  11.  597 Sylvan Ellefson                Vail Junior Cycling            A16   55:00    40
  12.  454 Grant Gipson                   Pedal Power                    A16   55:20    35
  13. 4088 Ryan Kane                      Team Jill                      A16   55:53    30
  14.  557 Chris Seabury                  Vail Junior Cycling Team       A16   56:26    25
  15.  572 Alex Schultz                   Midwest Devo                   A16   56:42    20
  16.  595 James Ellis                    Pedal Power                    A16   57:08    15
  17. 4018 Thomas Messerschmitt           Avalanche Sports               A16   58:31    10
  18. 4077 Tyler Eaton                                                   A16   58:33     5
  19. 4091 Ernest Saeger                                                 A16   58:43     5
  20. 4010 Michael Hand                                                  A16   59:34     5
Results for the Women's Expert 35-44
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  531 Jennifer Razee                 East West – Athletic Club West A17 1:01:49    75
Results for the Men's Expert 35-44
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1. 4086 Shaun Martin                   Yei's Grind                    A18   49:17    85
   2.  449 Brandon Dyksterhouse           Mfc/Wattbike                   A18   50:07    75
   3.  466 Stephen White                  Pedal Power                    A18   51:22    65
   4.  535 Adam Collins                   Yeti's Grind/Lov Bikes         A18   53:39    55
   5.  566 Adam Plummer                   Pedal Power                    A18   53:44    45
   6. 4012 Jeff Cospolich                                                A18   53:53    35
   7.  430 Ezra Velez                     Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A18   53:54    25
   8.  414 Peter Fralick                  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A18   53:54    15
   9.  517 Michael Dorr                   East West – Athletic Club West A18   54:54    5
  10.  542 Samuel Bennett                 Mfc/Wattbike                   A18   55:27    5
  11. 4095 Kevin Lovett                   Mr. Nice Guy                   A18   55:45    5
  12.  440 Brett Donelson                 Cycle Effect                   A18   57:32    5
  13.  455 Marty Golembiewski             Pedal Power                    A18   58:33    5
  14.  451 Paul Spencer                   Mfc/Wattbike                   A18 1:02:34    5
Results for the Women's Expert 45+
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  471 Beth Bush                      Vvmc                           A19 1:02:26    75
   2.  457 Roxanne Hall                   Pedal Power                    A19 1:03:56    60
   3.  461 Pavan Krueger                  Pedal Power                    A19 1:05:00    45
   4.  425 Heather Sappenfield            Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A19 1:08:50    30
Results for the Men's Expert 45+
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  418 Richard Knapp                  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20   52:38   100
   2.  410 Peter Davis                    Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20   53:04    85
   3.  458 Tyson Hall                     Pedal Power                    A20   53:43    80
   4. 4079 Mark Roebke                                                   A20   54:25    75
   5.  456 Ron Gruber                     Pedal Power                    A20   55:09    70
   6.  540 Mike Gibbs                     Frost Creek                    A20   55:39    65
   7.  420 Robb McGuffin                  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A20   56:06    60
   8.  523 Matthew Johnson                Dusty Boot-Mtn Pedaler         A20   56:51    55
   9. 4026 Dennis Vanderschaaff           Avalanche Sports               A20   58:06    50
  10. 4074 Karl Krupp                                                    A20 1:01:02    45
  11.  519 Mark Fitzwater                 East West – Athletic Club West A20 1:02:10    40
  12. 4090 Brad Stamp                                                    A20 1:02:33    35
  13. 4094 Dewet Marais                   Squirt                         A20 1:02:43    30
  14.  400 Philippe Courtois                                             A20 1:06:11    25
  15. 4019 Greg McKennis                                                 A20 1:06:23    20
Results for the Women's Pro Elite
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  416 Karen Jarchow                  Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A21   54:44    75
   2.  450 Andi Malboeuf                  Mfc/Wattbike                   A21   56:34    60
   3.  441 Tamara Donelson                Cycle Effect                   A21   57:19    45
Results for the Men's Pro Elite
Athletic Club at the Westin Eagle Classic Adult Race - May 25, 2016
Place  Bib Name                           Team                           Cat    Time Point
===== ==== ============================== ============================== === ======= =====
   1.  567 Josiah Middaugh                Pedal Power                    A22   46:10    85
   2.  589 Jay Henry                      Pedal Power                    A22   46:27    75
   3.  552 Cristhian Ravelo               Ulf & Associates/Speckled Houn A22   47:04    65
   4. 4083 Michael Friedberg              Yeloow Belly Pros Closet       A22   48:51    55
   5. 4014 Mike Schilling                 Breck Bike Guides              A22   49:26    45
   6.  417 Jeff Kerkove                   Dusty Boot / Mountain Pedaler  A22   49:49    35
   7. 4097 John O'Neill                   Athletic Club Westin           A22   53:55    25
   8. 4084 Ezekial Hersh                  Honey Stinger                  A22   54:54    15
   9. 4053 Cameron Bobb                   Summit Velo                    A22   56:41    5