Sports & Activities

Facilities

About Us

Calendars

Groups & Events

Race Results

Search

La Sportiva Berry Picker presented by Tiga Advertising August 7, 2016 - Award Winners

Male Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Callan Deline                  Avon CO          20   42:01
                       2.     2 Daniel Weiland                 Vail CO          41   44:02
                       3.     3 Parker McDonald                Wolcott CO       20   44:39

Female Champions

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     5 Tammy Jacques                  Cordillera CO    50   45:11
                       2.    11 Sylvia Nordskar                Boulder CO       23   49:20
                       3.    23 Hannah Hardenbergh             Edwards CO       19   53:47

Male 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     7 Nolan Herzog                   Eagle CO         16   47:48
                       2.    12 Cameron Wolfe                  Vail CO          15   49:32
                       3.    14 Marcus Gore                    Vail CO          16   49:52
                       4.    16 Andrew Rogers                  Vail, CO         14   50:51
                       5.    19 Timothy Bitsberger Jr          Washington Dc DC 16   52:54
                       6.    35 Avery Smith                    Vail CO          15   56:56
                       7.    36 Declan Gore                    Vail CO          13   57:28
                       8.    53 Ezekiel Smith                  Vail CO          19 1:02:24
                       9.    59 Dimitri Grewal                 Cordillera CO    12 1:04:34
                      10.    67 Lucas Corney-Ferraiu           Vail CO          15 1:07:44
                      11.    88 Finn Sullivan                  Eagle CO         10 1:16:30
                      12.   111 Andrew Piper                   Westwood KS      14 1:26:52

Female 19 & Under

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    23 Hannah Hardenbergh             Edwards CO       19   53:47
                       2.    26 Anna Darnell                   Anchorage AK     18   54:37
                       3.    32 Maddie Donovan                 Edwards CO       17   55:55
                       4.    39 Molly Blakslee                 Vail CO          13   58:56
                       5.    50 Katy Jane Hardenbergh          Edwards CO       13 1:01:58
                       6.    51 Bridget Donovan                Edwards CO       15 1:01:58
                       7.    61 Annie Blakslee                 Vail CO          18 1:05:16
                       8.    66 Elise Kreiling                                  18 1:07:39
                       9.    69 Lyle Shipp                     Edwards CO       17 1:07:58
                      10.    72 Kristen Bitsberger             Washington Dc DC 16 1:08:44
                      11.    73 Allison Bennett                Edwards CO       13 1:08:57
                      12.    82 Madilyn Bennett                Edwards CO       14 1:12:07
                      13.    90 Renata Alvarez                 Vail CO          15 1:18:11
                      14.   104 Anna Trombetta                 Vail CO          19 1:23:35
                      15.   116 Lydia Smith                    Vail CO          17 1:35:12
                      16.   128 Madison Piper                  Westwood KS      16 1:55:31

Male 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     1 Callan Deline                  Avon CO          20   42:01
                       2.     3 Parker McDonald                Wolcott CO       20   44:39
                       3.    28 Jacob Ballard                  Avon CO          27   55:42
                       4.    60 Michael Gallagher              Denver CO        24 1:04:47
                       5.    75 Ryan Botkin                    Vail CO          27 1:09:22

Female 20 to 29

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    11 Sylvia Nordskar                Boulder CO       23   49:20
                       2.    31 Alison Oneil                   Vail CO          29   55:52
                       3.    48 Shelley Nelson                 Avon CO          28 1:01:09
                       4.    57 Alexis Ferraris                Avon CO          26 1:04:17
                       5.    58 Maddie Stevens                 Vail CO          23 1:04:30
                       6.    91 Ana Marquez                    Mexico           22 1:18:20
                       7.    92 Fernanda Marquez               Mexico           25 1:18:23
                       8.    95 Pamela Armella                 Mexico           28 1:19:04
                       9.    96 Michelle Little                Superior CO      26 1:19:15

Male 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     9 Jake Bagley                    Avon CO          30   48:55
                       2.    10 Greg Decent                    Vail CO          37   49:01
                       3.    13 Greg Ross                      Silverthorne CO  38   49:33
                       4.    20 Walt Bleser                    Vail CO          37   53:02
                       5.    21 Andy Holland                   Vail CO          35   53:09
                       6.    29 Andrew Geeslin                 Avon CO          31   55:48
                       7.    38 Michael Piazza                 Huston TX        38   57:56
                       8.    42 Bartholomew Longworth          Vail CO          39   59:48
                       9.    56 Juan Lecumbru                                   38 1:03:50
                      10.    84 Carter Wooten                  Forth Worth TX   35 1:13:52
                      11.    85 Andrew Creixell                Austin TX        39 1:14:17

Female 30 to 39

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    34 Katie Redden                   Avon CO          35   56:29
                       2.    47 Erin Schmitt                   Vail CO          32 1:00:38
                       3.    62 Amy Felton                     Vail CO          30 1:05:26
                       4.    74 Jessica Rethman                Vail CO          30 1:09:17
                       5.    81 Colby Ricci                    Vail CO          34 1:11:32
                       6.    83 Katy Houchin                   Tulsa OK         32 1:12:50
                       7.    89 Lisa Ludwig                    Vail CO          38 1:17:52
                       8.   105 Lauren Hayes                   Dallas TX        30 1:24:02
                       9.   110 Sarabeth Keating               Denver CO        37 1:26:35
                      10.   119 Adriana Hurtado                Vail CO          39 1:37:33
                      11.   123 Karen Lupis                    Vail CO          38 1:42:16

Male 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     2 Daniel Weiland                 Vail CO          41   44:02
                       2.     4 Gerald Romero                  Colo Spgs        44   44:54
                       3.     6 Will Desportes                 Edwards CO       42   46:13
                       4.     8 Frank Holmes                   Edwards CO       46   48:38
                       5.    15 Rick Gregory                   Vail CO          41   50:30
                       6.    18 Matt Johnson                   Eagle CO         48   52:31
                       7.    25 Trevor Theerke                 Eagle CO         41   54:34
                       8.    37 Raf Nicholson                  Avon CO          40   57:52
                       9.    40 Dennis Lipton                  Edwards CO       49   59:01
                      10.    44 Jose Mauric Sanchez            St Louis MO      41   59:55
                      11.    45 Jorge Quinzanos O              Vail CO          43 1:00:14
                      12.    64 Stan Mullikin                  Dallas TX        41 1:06:17
                      13.    97 Jason Dietrich                 Kennette Square  43 1:19:38
                      14.   103 Sid Payne                                       47 1:23:34
                      15.   112 Andrew Gibbs                   Memphis TN       40 1:27:05

Female 40 to 49

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    27 Jennifer Razee                 Edwards CO       42   54:39
                       2.    33 Aurora Leon                    Vail CO          47   56:20
                       3.    43 Sharon O'Grady                 Vail CO          44   59:52
                       4.    49 Claudia Olivares               Mexico           48 1:01:20
                       5.    52 Sammantha Teuscher             Vail CO          44 1:02:19
                       6.    63 Stacy Mullikin                 Dallas TX        42 1:06:17
                       7.    80 Mary Mahrer                    New York NY      41 1:11:25
                       8.    98 Alison Forche                  Minturn CO       47 1:21:20
                       9.   108 Monica Lacroix                 Broomfield CO    47 1:26:16
                      10.   109 Karie Burns                    Vail CO          42 1:26:34
                      11.   114 Marilyn Steinman               Avon CO          44 1:30:08
                      12.   120 Dionne Drugan-Brown            Edwards CO       48 1:39:53
                      13.   122 Melissa Lipton                 Edwards CO       44 1:41:38
                      14.   127 Carrie Lapin                   Westwood KS      44 1:55:30

Male 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    17 Jim Telling                    Avon CO          58   52:21
                       2.    22 Dan Brewster                   Avon CO          51   53:22
                       3.    24 Brian Cross                    Evergreen CO     58   54:28
                       4.    55 Michael Gilbert                Avon CO          52 1:03:41
                       5.    65 John Shipp                     Edwards CO       51 1:07:22
                       6.    68 Paco Meza                      Vail CO          51 1:07:55
                       7.    77 Kevin O'Keefe                  Vail CO          55 1:09:32
                       8.    79 Timothy Bitsberger             Washington Dc DC 56 1:09:36
                       9.    86 David Benjamin                 Littleton CO     54 1:14:45
                      10.    93 Randy Ohlson                   Littleton CO     55 1:18:29
                      11.    99 Robert Spell                   Denver CO        54 1:21:28
                      12.   102 Randy Johnson                  Austin TX        56 1:23:26
                      13.   117 Omar Salinas                   Mexico           57 1:35:33
                      14.   121 Manuel Vega                    Vail CO          59 1:41:09
                      15.   125 David Little                   Superior CO      58 1:47:11

Female 50 to 59

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.     5 Tammy Jacques                  Cordillera CO    50   45:11
                       2.    71 Terri Sommer                   Frisco CO        57 1:08:31
                       3.    76 Sue Bardsley                   Gypsum CO        55 1:09:23
                       4.    94 Sara Olazabal                  Mexico           53 1:19:04
                       5.   113 Beth O'Neill                   Edwards CO       59 1:27:40
                       6.   118 Cheryl Bitsberger              Washington Dc DC 51 1:35:53
                       7.   124 Ceclea Little                  Superior CO      59 1:46:56

Male 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    30 Peter Dann                     Eagle CO         61   55:50
                       2.    41 Nicholas Fickling              Edwards CO       66   59:25
                       3.    46 Nate Mahrer                    New York NY      66 1:00:22
                       4.    54 Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista CO   64 1:03:32
                       5.    78 Jim Mykleby                    Leadville CO     69 1:09:34
                       6.    87 Tom Burch                      GA               69 1:16:13
                       7.   100 Bill Burns                     Avon CO          68 1:22:36

Female 60 to 69

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.    70 Helen McQueeney                Glenwood Spring  65 1:08:22
                       2.   101 Gail Scoby                     Eagle CO         68 1:22:44
                       3.   115 Melanie Roeder                 Boulder CO       62 1:33:58
                       4.   126 Ellen Colrick                  Vail CO          67 1:53:32

Male 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   107 Marlin Smickley                Edwards CO       78 1:26:15

Female 70 & Over

                    Place OvPlc Name                           Cit ST           Ag    TIME
                    ===== ===== ============================== =============== === =======
                       1.   106 Bj Smith                       Eagle CO         73 1:25:48